History for 2015 Oct 24th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2015North Dakota NDHSAA Cross Country State Championships 2015 Results - North Dakota NDHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: Pickle Events ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: CLASS A BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 43 Bismarck High
=============================================
1 1 Sam Clausnitzer 15:52.09
2 5 Dan Finley 16:13.67
3 8 Matt Bakken 16:25.43
4 11 Stuart Wolf 16:43.11
5 18 Russell Swagger 16:50.70
6 ( 23) Morgan Fairbairn 17:00.29
7 ( 28) Dylan Rohrich 17:10.56
8 ( 43) Nolan Maher 17:37.14
9 ( 58) Jaden Fettig 17:52.09
10 (140) Steve Gotta 19:41.07
2. 85 Bismarck Century
=============================================
1 9 Evan Sayler 16:34.47
2 14 Jamison Dietrich 16:46.22
3 16 Joseph Wolfe 16:49.38
4 17 Mason Stenehjem 16:49.88
5 29 Austin Wald 17:12.26
6 ( 32) Charlie Koebele 17:24.01
7 ( 37) Brennan Tyler 17:28.38
8 ( 39) Evan Markel 17:30.85
9 ( 50) Ryan Kohler 17:45.99
10 ( 53) Joey Felton 17:48.89
3. 134 Fargo Davies
=============================================
1 3 Hunter Lucas 16:10.05
2 13 Jacob Henne 16:46.02
3 24 Alex Skaare 17:03.23
4 34 Andrew Lundstrom 17:24.25
5 60 Jacob Zetocha 17:56.19
6 ( 65) Ryan Teigen 17:58.68
7 ( 88) Joval Yousa 18:19.19
8 ( 97) Jack Boub 18:28.23
9 ( 99) Austin Linn 18:30.84
10 (107) Andrew Selensky 18:38.97
4. 154 Grand Forks Red River
=============================================
1 4 Ben Hutchison 16:11.43
2 7 Ty Boucher 16:18.52
3 35 Jake Arason 17:26.28
4 49 Dalton Byrne 17:42.64
5 59 Cole Stenseth 17:52.33
6 ( 67) Ntakirutimana Ernest 18:02.76
7 ( 74) William Valentine 18:11.23
8 ( 94) Tim Dunham 18:26.26
9 ( 95) Parker Carroll 18:27.01
10 (150) Sam Betz 20:03.13
5. 179 Grand Forks Central
=============================================
1 6 Leif Larsen 16:15.84
2 10 David Hettich 16:37.09
3 22 Richie Osborn 16:59.74
4 56 Aaron Springer 17:51.38
5 85 Kohlton Peterson 18:17.41
6 ( 98) Zach Nelson 18:28.31
7 (120) Brenden Swanson 19:08.29
8 (134) Cedric Reese 19:29.94
9 (136) Evan Welsh 19:32.47
10 (142) Emery Cruz 19:48.32
6. 195 Williston
=============================================
1 2 Leif Everson 15:59.07
2 26 Micade Shumway 17:07.71
3 45 Leif Larsen 17:38.22
4 51 Keaton Mack 17:47.28
5 71 Wil Olson 18:07.46
6 ( 84) Ben Olson 18:17.31
7 (126) Sam Olson 19:15.92
8 (138) Tyrel Ackman 19:35.50
7. 228 Minot
=============================================
1 27 Keston Vandusen 17:09.79
2 33 Thor Nelson 17:24.14
3 40 Sam Opozda 17:34.05
4 62 Gabe Hegstad 17:57.04
5 66 Deven Forbes 17:58.77
6 ( 73) Austin Folk 18:11.22
7 ( 80) Cole Armagost 18:13.30
8 ( 83) Ethan Behm 18:17.15
9 ( 87) Austin Keller 18:19.14
10 (102) Logan Weber 18:33.79
8. 238 Bismarck Legacy
=============================================
1 30 Isaiah Germolus 17:14.08
2 42 Carl Reis 17:36.66
3 46 Thomas Tieszen 17:38.51
4 48 Jack Markle 17:41.75
5 72 Braden Gilbertson 18:08.86
6 ( 78) Taylor Toso 18:12.66
7 ( 86) Dylan Beck 18:18.68
8 ( 92) Alex Anderson 18:24.59
9 (110) Beau Brannan 18:47.35
10 (114) Carter Scott 18:54.88
9. 254 Fargo South
=============================================
1 12 Munir Isahak 16:44.94
2 38 Muhend Abaker 17:29.56
3 41 Menkeh Menden 17:35.99
4 55 Titus Grunae 17:51.02
5 108 Eli Simonson 18:45.40
6 (128) Christian Nelson 19:18.25
7 (137) Vincent Holmlund 19:32.96
8 (141) Jacob Stinar 19:46.67
9 (158) Duy Le 20:33.87
10 (161) Max Sassi 20:46.68
10. 287 Fargo North
=============================================
1 20 Alex Luz 16:56.33
2 21 David Dowdell 16:57.03
3 69 Caleb Yochim 18:04.42
4 81 Max Evenson 18:13.75
5 96 Mason Bjorlie 18:28.09
6 (105) Josiah Stoll 18:35.62
7 (112) Coghlan Fisher 18:50.48
8 (113) Jeff Jones 18:53.95
9 (115) Bridger Scraper 19:01.10
10 (135) Sam Roehl 19:31.16
11. 361 Mandan
=============================================
1 36 Luke Peterson 17:26.30
2 54 Landon Kleingarnter 17:50.61
3 68 Ben Fishbeck 18:03.86
4 100 Mason Brown 18:31.16
5 103 Eric Spilman 18:34.92
6 (116) Trajon Viegen 19:03.36
7 (129) Tyler Tibke 19:23.53
8 (144) Austin Hastings-Taylor 19:52.52
9 (147) Casey Beck 19:59.93
10 (164) Ethen Babb 21:06.42
12. 362 Dickinson
=============================================
1 15 Collin Schock 16:46.51
2 57 Aiden Jung 17:51.77
3 77 Ian George 18:12.44
4 104 Dan Lerew 18:35.53
5 109 Mike Herauf 18:46.19
6 (118) Wyatt Kainz 19:05.29
7 (121) Keaton Smith 19:09.47
8 (131) Layton Lambert 19:27.89
9 (145) Jeremy Parker 19:52.57
10 (166) Christopher Dean 21:10.04
13. 366 West Fargo Sheyenne
=============================================
1 44 Leo Smith 17:37.66
2 61 Kody Coles 17:56.31
3 64 Luke Wasem 17:57.26
4 91 Logan Schauer 18:23.50
5 106 James Pieper 18:37.77
6 (117) Ben Bruschwein 19:04.04
7 (119) Jakob Sailer 19:07.47
8 (122) Josiah Bjertness 19:09.63
9 (124) Nathan Rohrer 19:11.44
10 (130) Ben Kensok 19:25.47
14. 366 West Fargo
=============================================
1 25 John Emerson 17:06.57
2 31 Drew Mears 17:17.09
3 76 Ibrahim Salou 18:12.08
4 101 Jace Dullum 18:32.80
5 133 Luke Johnson 19:28.85
6 (162) Noah Schock 20:52.39
7 (168) Jordan Milbrath 22:09.89
15. 383 Jamestown
=============================================
1 19 Kyle Schumacher 16:52.27
2 63 Cole Burkle 17:57.06
3 79 Justus Naumann 18:12.92
4 90 Dustin Wagner 18:22.68
5 132 Kaden Murray 19:28.36
6 (143) Ben Anteau 19:49.37
7 (153) Jacob Wolfe 20:19.95
8 (155) Dan Reimers 20:25.86
9 (157) Jared Andersen 20:27.89
10 (159) Thomas Schmiedeberg 20:35.53
16. 391 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian
=============================================
1 52 Mason Lantz 17:47.38
2 75 Cole Mathison 18:11.65
3 82 Gavin Sunderland 18:16.54
4 89 Tommy Conmy 18:21.01
5 93 Christian Klemz 18:25.67
6 (111) Emmet Kenney 18:49.60
7 (127) Conner Asche 19:17.40
8 (139) Noah Lantz 19:38.19
9 (156) Matt Brock 20:26.48
10 (169) Kyle Conant 22:59.60
17. 645 Valley City
=============================================
1 47 Aj Punton 17:41.17
2 146 Adam Punton 19:53.20
3 149 Nathan Johnson 20:02.60
4 151 David Opdahl 20:04.53
5 152 Jack Ingstad 20:16.76
18. 710 Devils Lake
=============================================
1 123 Wyatt Ness 19:11.28
2 125 Damon Sobolik 19:11.71
3 148 Leif Nelson 20:01.69
4 154 Wyatt Jetty 20:22.53
5 160 Jackson Weaver 20:41.70
6 (163) Bryce Sebelius 21:06.06
7 (165) Max Schuh 21:09.68
8 (167) Chandler Dick 21:19.26
19. 756 Turtle Mountain
=============================================
1 70 Jacob Jensen 18:05.84
2 170 Ghost 1
3 171 Ghost 2
4 172 Ghost 3
5 173 Ghost 4
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: CLASS A BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Tea/Tot No. Name Grade Team Time Pace
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ======= =====
1 1/10 22 Sam Clausnitzer 12 Bismarck High 15:52.1 5:07
2 1/8 335 Leif Everson 11 Williston 15:59.1 5:09
3 1/10 96 Hunter Lucas 11 Fargo Davies 16:10.1 5:13
4 1/10 180 Ben Hutchison 11 Grand Forks Red River 16:11.5 5:13
5 2/10 25 Dan Finley 12 Bismarck High 16:13.7 5:14
6 1/10 155 Leif Larsen 12 Grand Forks Central 16:15.9 5:15
7 2/10 174 Ty Boucher 12 Grand Forks Red River 16:18.6 5:15
8 3/10 21 Matt Bakken 11 Bismarck High 16:25.5 5:18
9 1/10 6 Evan Sayler 10 Bismarck Century 16:34.5 5:21
10 2/10 154 David Hettich 12 Grand Forks Central 16:37.1 5:21
11 4/10 30 Stuart Wolf 12 Bismarck High 16:43.2 5:23
12 1/10 136 Munir Isahak 11 Fargo South 16:45.0 5:24
13 2/10 94 Jacob Henne 12 Fargo Davies 16:46.1 5:24
14 2/10 1 Jamison Dietrich 12 Bismarck Century 16:46.3 5:24
15 1/10 81 Collin Schock 12 Dickinson 16:46.6 5:24
16 3/10 10 Joseph Wolfe 11 Bismarck Century 16:49.4 5:25
17 4/10 7 Mason Stenehjem 12 Bismarck Century 16:49.9 5:26
18 5/10 29 Russell Swagger 10 Bismarck High 16:50.7 5:26
19 1/10 200 Kyle Schumacher 12 Jamestown 16:52.3 5:26
20 1/10 119 Alex Luz 9 Fargo North 16:56.4 5:28
21 2/10 115 David Dowdell 11 Fargo North 16:57.1 5:28
22 3/10 157 Richie Osborn 11 Grand Forks Central 16:59.8 5:29
23 6/10 23 Morgan Fairbairn 10 Bismarck High 17:00.3 5:29
24 3/10 99 Alex Skaare 11 Fargo Davies 17:03.3 5:30
25 1/7 297 John Emerson 11 West Fargo 17:06.6 5:31
26 2/8 341 Micade Shumway 8 Williston 17:07.8 5:31
27 1/10 242 Keston Vandusen 11 Minot 17:09.8 5:32
28 7/10 28 Dylan Rohrich 11 Bismarck High 17:10.6 5:32
29 5/10 9 Austin Wald 8 Bismarck Century 17:12.3 5:33
30 1/10 44 Isaiah Germolus 9 Bismarck Legacy 17:14.1 5:33
31 2/7 856 Drew Mears 11 West Fargo 17:17.1 5:34
32 6/10 3 Charlie Koebele 8 Bismarck Century 17:24.1 5:37
33 2/10 240 Thor Nelson 11 Minot 17:24.2 5:37
34 4/10 97 Andrew Lundstrom 10 Fargo Davies 17:24.3 5:37
35 3/10 173 Jake Arason 9 Grand Forks Red River 17:26.3 5:37
36 1/10 219 Luke Peterson 11 Mandan 17:26.3 5:37
37 7/10 8 Brennan Tyler 11 Bismarck Century 17:28.4 5:38
38 2/10 133 Muhend Abaker 11 Fargo South 17:29.6 5:38
39 8/10 5 Evan Markel 12 Bismarck Century 17:30.9 5:39
40 3/10 241 Sam Opozda 10 Minot 17:34.1 5:40
41 3/10 138 Menkeh Menden 11 Fargo South 17:36.0 5:40
42 2/10 47 Carl Reis 9 Bismarck Legacy 17:36.7 5:41
43 8/10 27 Nolan Maher 10 Bismarck High 17:37.2 5:41
44 1/10 322 Leo Smith 10 West Fargo Sheyenne 17:37.7 5:41
45 3/8 336 Leif Larsen 8 Williston 17:38.3 5:41
46 3/10 49 Thomas Tieszen 11 Bismarck Legacy 17:38.6 5:41
47 1/5 285 Aj Punton 10 Valley City 17:41.2 5:42
48 4/10 46 Jack Markle 10 Bismarck Legacy 17:41.8 5:42
49 4/10 175 Dalton Byrne 10 Grand Forks Red River 17:42.7 5:43
50 9/10 4 Ryan Kohler 10 Bismarck Century 17:46.0 5:44
51 4/8 337 Keaton Mack 11 Williston 17:47.3 5:44
52 1/10 259 Mason Lantz 11 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 17:47.4 5:44
53 10/10 2 Joey Felton 12 Bismarck Century 17:48.9 5:45
54 2/10 218 Landon Kleingarnter 11 Mandan 17:50.7 5:45
55 4/10 134 Titus Grunae 11 Fargo South 17:51.1 5:45
56 4/10 160 Aaron Springer 11 Grand Forks Central 17:51.4 5:45
57 2/10 76 Aiden Jung 8 Dickinson 17:51.8 5:45
58 9/10 24 Jaden Fettig 12 Bismarck High 17:52.1 5:46
59 5/10 181 Cole Stenseth 10 Grand Forks Red River 17:52.4 5:46
60 5/10 102 Jacob Zetocha 10 Fargo Davies 17:56.2 5:47
61 2/10 316 Kody Coles 12 West Fargo Sheyenne 17:56.4 5:47
62 4/10 238 Gabe Hegstad 11 Minot 17:57.1 5:47
63 2/10 195 Cole Burkle 11 Jamestown 17:57.1 5:47
64 3/10 323 Luke Wasem 10 West Fargo Sheyenne 17:57.3 5:47
65 6/10 100 Ryan Teigen 12 Fargo Davies 17:58.7 5:48
66 5/10 237 Deven Forbes 10 Minot 17:58.8 5:48
67 6/10 178 Ntakirutimana Ernest 10 Grand Forks Red River 18:02.8 5:49
68 3/10 216 Ben Fishbeck 10 Mandan 18:03.9 5:49
69 3/10 114 Caleb Yochim 7 Fargo North 18:04.5 5:50
70 1/1 274 Jacob Jensen 9 Turtle Mountain 18:05.9 5:50
71 5/8 340 Wil Olson 8 Williston 18:07.5 5:51
72 5/10 45 Braden Gilbertson 10 Bismarck Legacy 18:08.9 5:51
73 6/10 236 Austin Folk 11 Minot 18:11.3 5:52
74 7/10 182 William Valentine 11 Grand Forks Red River 18:11.3 5:52
75 2/10 261 Cole Mathison 10 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 18:11.7 5:52
76 3/7 302 Ibrahim Salou 10 West Fargo 18:12.1 5:52
77 3/10 74 Ian George 10 Dickinson 18:12.5 5:52
78 6/10 50 Taylor Toso 10 Bismarck Legacy 18:12.7 5:52
79 3/10 197 Justus Naumann 10 Jamestown 18:13.0 5:52
80 7/10 233 Cole Armagost 11 Minot 18:13.3 5:52
81 4/10 116 Max Evenson 11 Fargo North 18:13.8 5:53
82 3/10 262 Gavin Sunderland 8 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 18:16.6 5:53
83 8/10 234 Ethan Behm 9 Minot 18:17.2 5:54
84 6/8 338 Ben Olson 12 Williston 18:17.4 5:54
85 5/10 158 Kohlton Peterson 11 Grand Forks Central 18:17.5 5:54
86 7/10 42 Dylan Beck 8 Bismarck Legacy 18:18.7 5:54
87 9/10 239 Austin Keller 12 Minot 18:19.2 5:54
88 7/10 101 Joval Yousa 10 Fargo Davies 18:19.2 5:54
89 4/10 256 Tommy Conmy 9 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 18:21.1 5:55
90 4/10 201 Dustin Wagner 11 Jamestown 18:22.7 5:55
91 4/10 321 Logan Schauer 10 West Fargo Sheyenne 18:23.5 5:56
92 8/10 41 Alex Anderson 11 Bismarck Legacy 18:24.6 5:56
93 5/10 258 Christian Klemz 11 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 18:25.7 5:56
94 8/10 177 Tim Dunham 10 Grand Forks Red River 18:26.3 5:57
95 9/10 176 Parker Carroll 11 Grand Forks Red River 18:27.1 5:57
96 5/10 113 Mason Bjorlie 9 Fargo North 18:28.1 5:57
97 8/10 93 Jack Boub 9 Fargo Davies 18:28.3 5:57
98 6/10 156 Zach Nelson 11 Grand Forks Central 18:28.4 5:57
99 9/10 95 Austin Linn 10 Fargo Davies 18:30.9 5:58
100 4/10 215 Mason Brown 9 Mandan 18:31.2 5:58
101 4/7 296 Jace Dullum 9 West Fargo 18:32.8 5:59
102 10/10 235 Logan Weber 9 Minot 18:33.8 5:59
103 5/10 220 Eric Spilman 11 Mandan 18:35.0 5:59
104 4/10 79 Dan Lerew 12 Dickinson 18:35.6 6:00
105 6/10 122 Josiah Stoll 9 Fargo North 18:35.7 6:00
106 5/10 318 James Pieper 12 West Fargo Sheyenne 18:37.8 6:00
107 10/10 98 Andrew Selensky 9 Fargo Davies 18:39.0 6:01
108 5/10 141 Eli Simonson 12 Fargo South 18:45.4 6:03
109 5/10 75 Mike Herauf 11 Dickinson 18:46.2 6:03
110 9/10 43 Beau Brannan 10 Bismarck Legacy 18:47.4 6:03
111 6/10 257 Emmet Kenney 7 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 18:49.6 6:04
112 7/10 117 Coghlan Fisher 11 Fargo North 18:50.5 6:04
113 8/10 118 Jeff Jones 12 Fargo North 18:54.0 6:05
114 10/10 48 Carter Scott 10 Bismarck Legacy 18:54.9 6:06
115 9/10 121 Bridger Scraper 9 Fargo North 19:01.1 6:08
116 6/10 222 Trajon Viegen 11 Mandan 19:03.4 6:09
117 6/10 315 Ben Bruschwein 10 West Fargo Sheyenne 19:04.1 6:09
118 6/10 77 Wyatt Kainz 12 Dickinson 19:05.3 6:09
119 7/10 320 Jakob Sailer 10 West Fargo Sheyenne 19:07.5 6:10
120 7/10 161 Brenden Swanson 10 Grand Forks Central 19:08.3 6:10
121 7/10 82 Keaton Smith 9 Dickinson 19:09.5 6:10
122 8/10 314 Josiah Bjertness 10 West Fargo Sheyenne 19:09.7 6:11
123 1/8 64 Wyatt Ness 11 Devils Lake 19:11.3 6:11
124 9/10 319 Nathan Rohrer 10 West Fargo Sheyenne 19:11.5 6:11
125 2/8 67 Damon Sobolik 11 Devils Lake 19:11.8 6:11
126 7/8 339 Sam Olson 10 Williston 19:16.0 6:13
127 7/10 253 Conner Asche 7 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 19:17.4 6:13
128 6/10 139 Christian Nelson 11 Fargo South 19:18.3 6:13
129 7/10 221 Tyler Tibke 12 Mandan 19:23.6 6:15
130 10/10 317 Ben Kensok 9 West Fargo Sheyenne 19:25.5 6:16
131 8/10 78 Layton Lambert 11 Dickinson 19:27.9 6:16
132 5/10 196 Kaden Murray 8 Jamestown 19:28.4 6:17
133 5/7 855 Luke Johnson 9 West Fargo 19:28.9 6:17
134 8/10 159 Cedric Reese 11 Grand Forks Central 19:30.0 6:17
135 10/10 120 Sam Roehl 10 Fargo North 19:31.2 6:17
136 9/10 162 Evan Welsh 11 Grand Forks Central 19:32.5 6:18
137 7/10 135 Vincent Holmlund 8 Fargo South 19:33.0 6:18
138 8/8 334 Tyrel Ackman 8 Williston 19:35.5 6:19
139 8/10 260 Noah Lantz 9 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 19:38.2 6:20
140 10/10 26 Steve Gotta 11 Bismarck High 19:41.1 6:21
141 8/10 142 Jacob Stinar 10 Fargo South 19:46.7 6:22
142 10/10 153 Emery Cruz 10 Grand Forks Central 19:48.4 6:23
143 6/10 194 Ben Anteau 7 Jamestown 19:49.4 6:23
144 8/10 217 Austin Hastings-Taylo 12 Mandan 19:52.6 6:24
145 9/10 80 Jeremy Parker 10 Dickinson 19:52.6 6:24
146 2/5 284 Adam Punton 8 Valley City 19:53.2 6:25
147 9/10 214 Casey Beck 11 Mandan 20:00.0 6:27
148 3/8 63 Leif Nelson 9 Devils Lake 20:01.7 6:27
149 3/5 282 Nathan Johnson 12 Valley City 20:02.6 6:28
150 10/10 179 Sam Betz 9 Grand Forks Red River 20:03.2 6:28
151 4/5 283 David Opdahl 10 Valley City 20:04.6 6:28
152 5/5 281 Jack Ingstad 7 Valley City 20:16.8 6:32
153 7/10 202 Jacob Wolfe 9 Jamestown 20:20.0 6:33
154 4/8 62 Wyatt Jetty 12 Devils Lake 20:22.6 6:34
155 8/10 198 Dan Reimers 12 Jamestown 20:25.9 6:35
156 9/10 254 Matt Brock 12 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 20:26.5 6:35
157 9/10 193 Jared Andersen 8 Jamestown 20:27.9 6:36
158 9/10 137 Duy Le 10 Fargo South 20:33.9 6:38
159 10/10 199 Thomas Schmiedeberg 8 Jamestown 20:35.6 6:38
160 5/8 68 Jackson Weaver 10 Devils Lake 20:41.7 6:40
161 10/10 140 Max Sassi 10 Fargo South 20:46.7 6:42
162 6/7 304 Noah Schock 12 West Fargo 20:52.4 6:44
163 6/8 66 Bryce Sebelius 12 Devils Lake 21:06.1 6:48
164 10/10 213 Ethen Babb 9 Mandan 21:06.5 6:48
165 7/8 65 Max Schuh 11 Devils Lake 21:09.7 6:49
166 10/10 73 Christopher Dean 11 Dickinson 21:10.1 6:49
167 8/8 61 Chandler Dick 12 Devils Lake 21:19.3 6:52
168 7/7 301 Jordan Milbrath 9 West Fargo 22:09.9 7:09
169 10/10 255 Kyle Conant 11 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 22:59.6 7:25
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: CLASS A GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 56 Bismarck High
=============================================
1 1 Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn 13:47.27
2 7 Grace Gannon 14:58.56
3 11 Callie Clausnitzer 15:11.65
4 12 Michaela Dora 15:11.95
5 25 Cadee Ryckman 15:48.60
6 ( 31) Morgan Wald 15:54.83
7 ( 33) Eliza Lofberg 15:56.74
8 ( 58) Delaney Wolf 16:26.79
9 ( 75) Madison Burgard 16:46.52
10 ( 94) Coral Gillette 17:03.47
2. 72 Grand Forks Central
=============================================
1 2 Karly Ackley 14:05.41
2 5 Alexis Roehl 14:52.08
3 13 Rachel Torrey 15:12.07
4 14 Grace Roehl 15:17.77
5 38 Aislinn Hunter 16:08.53
6 ( 49) Sophia Roehl 16:16.27
7 ( 55) Mikayla Weiss 16:23.32
8 ( 62) Maggie Powell 16:34.17
9 ( 68) Megan Peck 16:40.53
10 (115) Valerie Doze 17:37.73
3. 125 Bismarck Century
=============================================
1 3 Kelby Anderson 14:16.28
2 15 Briana Rittenbach 15:27.78
3 34 Mandy Stenehjem 16:00.45
4 36 Lexi Helm 16:07.68
5 37 Mallory Waters 16:07.72
6 ( 42) Kate Weigum 16:11.89
7 ( 63) Tess Sether 16:34.88
8 ( 80) Gracie Grinsteiner 16:54.79
9 ( 90) Bria Ziegler 17:00.84
10 ( 98) Brittany Materi 17:06.06
4. 129 Minot
=============================================
1 8 Abigail Hoffarth 15:06.13
2 21 Meg Super 15:37.55
3 24 Allie Wahlund 15:47.98
4 32 Aubree Meyer 15:56.14
5 44 Allie Nelson 16:12.33
6 ( 45) Michaela Larson 16:12.89
7 ( 48) Abbie Wahlund 16:15.64
8 ( 71) Allison Lepp 16:42.35
9 ( 74) Elizabeth Folk 16:45.27
10 (137) Cambree Albright 18:11.58
5. 146 Fargo Davies
=============================================
1 10 Bridget Henne 15:10.52
2 27 McKenzie Burian 15:49.73
3 28 Greta McLagan 15:51.59
4 40 Cory Duffield 16:10.13
5 41 Aubrey Rude 16:11.57
6 ( 43) Payton Lane 16:12.11
7 ( 46) Katie Bye 16:15.44
8 ( 51) Taylor Dietz 16:18.27
9 ( 56) McKenna Vetter 16:23.40
10 ( 65) Ryleigh Wacha 16:36.23
6. 171 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian
=============================================
1 17 Ashley Perez 15:29.91
2 20 Fiona Smith 15:33.73
3 22 Ellen Erie 15:45.40
4 39 Julia Krause 16:08.66
5 73 Emily Hultin 16:42.59
6 ( 79) Sadey Koch 16:53.24
7 ( 96) Juliet Geffre 17:05.49
8 (103) Lilly Joyce 17:18.67
9 (104) Maria Sornsin 17:19.14
10 (111) Mary Simon 17:30.19
7. 292 West Fargo
=============================================
1 4 Jen Dufner 14:41.16
2 53 Emmy Burtsfield 16:22.21
3 76 Alexis Huseby 16:49.82
4 77 Nikki Schreiner 16:51.15
5 82 Sydney Kramer 16:55.72
6 (112) Madysen Nelson 17:32.33
7 (128) Callyn Johnson 17:53.79
8 (139) Gani Salou 18:26.39
9 (157) Grace Faiman 19:18.06
8. 293 West Fargo Sheyenne
=============================================
1 30 Kalley Miller 15:54.69
2 54 Eden Smith 16:23.26
3 59 Mattyson Barta 16:28.87
4 69 Lucy Glessner 16:41.48
5 81 Mya Bruhschwein 16:55.53
6 ( 89) Brenna Heitmann 17:00.13
7 ( 92) Caleigh Anderson 17:02.09
8 ( 97) Elisabeth Kolb 17:05.75
9 (102) Katelyn Ask 17:18.58
10 (113) Karlie Toy 17:33.19
9. 295 Jamestown
=============================================
1 35 Peyton Rudnick 16:06.05
2 50 Teralyn Coombs 16:17.03
3 57 Meghan Ford 16:24.21
4 70 Rachel Morin 16:42.21
5 83 Jaymee George 16:56.71
6 ( 85) Amanda Sargeant 16:58.01
7 ( 95) Maya Moltzen 17:04.83
8 (105) Lindi Chadwick 17:21.07
9 (109) Madison Barnes 17:28.13
10 (130) Emily Sargeant 17:55.65
10. 299 Bismarck Legacy
=============================================
1 19 Kaydee Wescom 15:31.65
2 29 Jaydn Guidinger 15:53.50
3 64 Rachel Johanson 16:35.83
4 86 Patty Brodie 16:58.29
5 101 Peyton Jenson 17:17.65
6 (108) Emma Fricke 17:27.52
7 (124) Annika Price 17:49.26
8 (126) Baylee Gartner 17:51.33
9 (168) Naomi Gross 20:44.00
11. 314 Mandan
=============================================
1 9 Kelby Rinas 15:06.47
2 16 Jacey Wilson 15:29.65
3 52 Kaycee Fry 16:20.58
4 116 Kaitlyn Gura 17:38.95
5 121 Elizabeth Geiger 17:42.71
6 (134) Maiah McCowan 18:01.62
7 (147) Mindy Barchenger 18:47.78
8 (159) Maiya Fleck 19:23.82
9 (164) Natasha Troxel 20:12.16
12. 375 Williston
=============================================
1 18 Kayla Bloomquist 15:30.68
2 61 Lizzy Goebel 16:33.05
3 67 Jana Mischke 16:37.68
4 106 Ava Daniel 17:21.66
5 123 Chenoa Bumpus 17:45.63
6 (156) Abby Olson 19:11.96
13. 395 Fargo North
=============================================
1 26 Ellie Hammes 15:49.10
2 84 Anna Erickson 16:57.10
3 87 Abbi Grieger 16:59.12
4 88 Leighton Fitch 16:59.89
5 110 Abby Farsdale 17:29.43
6 (118) Ali Vannett 17:40.72
7 (142) Sophie Semanko 18:37.65
8 (145) Jensen Odegaard 18:40.12
9 (146) Mikayla Weston 18:40.61
10 (165) Rachel Koenig 20:18.41
14. 435 Dickinson
=============================================
1 6 Elizabeth Yoder 14:57.95
2 93 Chelsea Anderson 17:03.19
3 100 Raghyn Murphy 17:16.97
4 117 Julia Anderson 17:39.26
5 119 Gracie O'Brien 17:41.64
6 (135) Amber Hutzenbiler 18:05.07
7 (143) Alexus Meduna 18:37.75
8 (149) Amy Wegner 18:53.55
9 (158) Tyra Heiser 19:21.68
10 (162) Taylor Privratsky 19:32.16
15. 507 Fargo South
=============================================
1 66 Maddie Bessler 16:37.02
2 72 Kyra Gardner 16:42.56
3 120 Samantha Hoselton 17:41.75
4 122 Natalie Schalow 17:44.73
5 127 Emma Rieger 17:52.40
6 (129) Elizabeth Lawson 17:54.80
7 (141) Kennedie Beyer 18:36.91
8 (148) Abby Hagen 18:53.50
9 (152) Alice Carlson 18:59.73
10 (161) Natalia Beal 19:29.04
16. 507 Valley City
=============================================
1 78 Mikaylah Ross 16:51.54
2 91 Sharon Michael 17:01.30
3 99 Sophia Boe 17:06.32
4 107 Mikayla Wolla 17:22.29
5 132 Jessica Ronning 17:57.54
6 (138) Courtney Lloyd 18:19.22
7 (144) Presley Curtis 18:39.50
8 (151) Eliza Schueneman 18:57.75
9 (154) Olivia Slyter 19:04.55
17. 546 Devils Lake
=============================================
1 47 Ramsey Brown 16:15.58
2 60 Jessica Mertens 16:31.28
3 114 Mattea Vetsch 17:33.35
4 155 Haylee Carlson 19:08.11
5 170 Ghost 1
18. 563 Grand Forks Red River
=============================================
1 23 Peytun Campbell 15:47.16
2 131 Oksana Kroese 17:55.75
3 133 Jessica Speicher 18:00.19
4 136 Norah Kleven 18:08.23
5 140 Grace Robinson 18:30.44
6 (150) Camryn Scahll 18:56.21
7 (153) Megan Shroyer 19:00.05
8 (160) Erin Shroyer 19:25.14
9 (167) Leecia Flaten 20:43.95
10 (169) Maddie Kleven 20:48.43
19. 795 Turtle Mountain
=============================================
1 125 Falynn Ferris 17:50.82
2 163 D'Naye Desjarlais 19:55.70
3 166 Madison Breland 20:42.90
4 170 Ghost 1
5 171 Ghost 2
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: CLASS A GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Tea/Tot No. Name Grade Team Time Pace
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ======= =====
1 1/10 38 Mattie Shirley-Fairba 9 Bismarck High 13:47.3 5:33
2 1/10 163 Karly Ackley 11 Grand Forks Central 14:05.5 5:41
3 1/10 11 Kelby Anderson 11 Bismarck Century 14:16.3 5:45
4 1/9 306 Jen Dufner 11 West Fargo 14:41.2 5:55
5 2/10 168 Alexis Roehl 9 Grand Forks Central 14:52.1 5:59
6 1/10 92 Elizabeth Yoder 11 Dickinson 14:58.0 6:02
7 2/10 34 Grace Gannon 12 Bismarck High 14:58.6 6:02
8 1/10 245 Abigail Hoffarth 8 Minot 15:06.2 6:05
9 1/9 230 Kelby Rinas 8 Mandan 15:06.5 6:05
10 1/10 107 Bridget Henne 9 Fargo Davies 15:10.6 6:07
11 3/10 32 Callie Clausnitzer 8 Bismarck High 15:11.7 6:07
12 4/10 33 Michaela Dora 9 Bismarck High 15:12.0 6:07
13 3/10 171 Rachel Torrey 10 Grand Forks Central 15:12.1 6:07
14 4/10 169 Grace Roehl 12 Grand Forks Central 15:17.8 6:10
15 2/10 15 Briana Rittenbach 9 Bismarck Century 15:27.8 6:14
16 2/9 232 Jacey Wilson 12 Mandan 15:29.7 6:15
17 1/10 269 Ashley Perez 12 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 15:30.0 6:15
18 1/6 342 Kayla Bloomquist 11 Williston 15:30.7 6:15
19 1/9 60 Kaydee Wescom 9 Bismarck Legacy 15:31.7 6:15
20 2/10 271 Fiona Smith 8 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 15:33.8 6:16
21 2/10 250 Meg Super 12 Minot 15:37.6 6:18
22 3/10 263 Ellen Erie 12 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 15:45.4 6:21
23 1/10 183 Peytun Campbell 10 Grand Forks Red River 15:47.2 6:22
24 3/10 252 Allie Wahlund 8 Minot 15:48.0 6:22
25 5/10 37 Cadee Ryckman 8 Bismarck High 15:48.6 6:22
26 1/10 127 Ellie Hammes 10 Fargo North 15:49.1 6:22
27 2/10 103 McKenzie Burian 9 Fargo Davies 15:49.8 6:23
28 3/10 110 Greta McLagan 9 Fargo Davies 15:51.6 6:23
29 2/9 55 Jaydn Guidinger 7 Bismarck Legacy 15:53.5 6:24
30 1/10 331 Kalley Miller 11 West Fargo Sheyenne 15:54.7 6:25
31 6/10 39 Morgan Wald 8 Bismarck High 15:54.9 6:25
32 4/10 248 Aubree Meyer 10 Minot 15:56.2 6:25
33 7/10 36 Eliza Lofberg 10 Bismarck High 15:56.8 6:25
34 3/10 17 Mandy Stenehjem 12 Bismarck Century 16:00.5 6:27
35 1/10 210 Peyton Rudnick 9 Jamestown 16:06.1 6:29
36 4/10 13 Lexi Helm 11 Bismarck Century 16:07.7 6:30
37 5/10 18 Mallory Waters 12 Bismarck Century 16:07.8 6:30
38 5/10 165 Aislinn Hunter 9 Grand Forks Central 16:08.6 6:30
39 4/10 268 Julia Krause 10 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 16:08.7 6:30
40 4/10 106 Cory Duffield 11 Fargo Davies 16:10.2 6:31
41 5/10 111 Aubrey Rude 8 Fargo Davies 16:11.6 6:31
42 6/10 19 Kate Weigum 9 Bismarck Century 16:11.9 6:32
43 6/10 108 Payton Lane 8 Fargo Davies 16:12.2 6:32
44 5/10 249 Allie Nelson 8 Minot 16:12.4 6:32
45 6/10 246 Michaela Larson 11 Minot 16:12.9 6:32
46 7/10 104 Katie Bye 12 Fargo Davies 16:15.5 6:33
47 1/4 69 Ramsey Brown 7 Devils Lake 16:15.6 6:33
48 7/10 251 Abbie Wahlund 8 Minot 16:15.7 6:33
49 6/10 170 Sophia Roehl 7 Grand Forks Central 16:16.3 6:33
50 2/10 205 Teralyn Coombs 10 Jamestown 16:17.1 6:34
51 8/10 105 Taylor Dietz 7 Fargo Davies 16:18.3 6:34
52 3/9 225 Kaycee Fry 11 Mandan 16:20.6 6:35
53 2/9 305 Emmy Burtsfield 10 West Fargo 16:22.3 6:36
54 2/10 332 Eden Smith 7 West Fargo Sheyenne 16:23.3 6:36
55 7/10 172 Mikayla Weiss 8 Grand Forks Central 16:23.4 6:36
56 9/10 109 McKenna Vetter 12 Fargo Davies 16:23.4 6:36
57 3/10 206 Meghan Ford 7 Jamestown 16:24.3 6:36
58 8/10 40 Delaney Wolf 11 Bismarck High 16:26.8 6:38
59 3/10 326 Mattyson Barta 10 West Fargo Sheyenne 16:28.9 6:38
60 2/4 71 Jessica Mertens 8 Devils Lake 16:31.3 6:39
61 2/6 345 Lizzy Goebel 11 Williston 16:33.1 6:40
62 8/10 167 Maggie Powell 12 Grand Forks Central 16:34.2 6:40
63 7/10 16 Tess Sether 10 Bismarck Century 16:34.9 6:41
64 3/9 57 Rachel Johanson 11 Bismarck Legacy 16:35.9 6:41
65 10/10 112 Ryleigh Wacha 7 Fargo Davies 16:36.3 6:41
66 1/10 144 Maddie Bessler 12 Fargo South 16:37.1 6:42
67 3/6 346 Jana Mischke 11 Williston 16:37.7 6:42
68 9/10 166 Megan Peck 8 Grand Forks Central 16:40.6 6:43
69 4/10 328 Lucy Glessner 10 West Fargo Sheyenne 16:41.5 6:43
70 4/10 209 Rachel Morin 11 Jamestown 16:42.3 6:44
71 8/10 247 Allison Lepp 9 Minot 16:42.4 6:44
72 2/10 147 Kyra Gardner 12 Fargo South 16:42.6 6:44
73 5/10 265 Emily Hultin 11 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 16:42.6 6:44
74 9/10 244 Elizabeth Folk 8 Minot 16:45.3 6:45
75 9/10 31 Madison Burgard 12 Bismarck High 16:46.6 6:45
76 3/9 308 Alexis Huseby 12 West Fargo 16:49.9 6:47
77 4/9 313 Nikki Schreiner 11 West Fargo 16:51.2 6:47
78 1/9 291 Mikaylah Ross 12 Valley City 16:51.6 6:47
79 6/10 267 Sadey Koch 9 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 16:53.3 6:48
80 8/10 12 Gracie Grinsteiner 9 Bismarck Century 16:54.8 6:49
81 5/10 327 Mya Bruhschwein 9 West Fargo Sheyenne 16:55.6 6:49
82 5/9 310 Sydney Kramer 12 West Fargo 16:55.8 6:49
83 5/10 207 Jaymee George 9 Jamestown 16:56.8 6:50
84 2/10 123 Anna Erickson 10 Fargo North 16:57.1 6:50
85 6/10 211 Amanda Sargeant 9 Jamestown 16:58.1 6:50
86 4/9 51 Patty Brodie 11 Bismarck Legacy 16:58.3 6:50
87 3/10 126 Abbi Grieger 10 Fargo North 16:59.2 6:51
88 4/10 125 Leighton Fitch 11 Fargo North 16:59.9 6:51
89 6/10 329 Brenna Heitmann 10 West Fargo Sheyenne 17:00.2 6:51
90 9/10 20 Bria Ziegler 12 Bismarck Century 17:00.9 6:51
91 2/9 289 Sharon Michael 8 Valley City 17:01.3 6:51
92 7/10 324 Caleigh Anderson 10 West Fargo Sheyenne 17:02.1 6:52
93 2/10 83 Chelsea Anderson 11 Dickinson 17:03.2 6:52
94 10/10 35 Coral Gillette 11 Bismarck High 17:03.5 6:52
95 7/10 208 Maya Moltzen 11 Jamestown 17:04.9 6:53
96 7/10 264 Juliet Geffre 9 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 17:05.5 6:53
97 8/10 330 Elisabeth Kolb 10 West Fargo Sheyenne 17:05.8 6:53
98 10/10 14 Brittany Materi 12 Bismarck Century 17:06.1 6:53
99 3/9 286 Sophia Boe 8 Valley City 17:06.4 6:53
100 3/10 88 Raghyn Murphy 7 Dickinson 17:17.0 6:58
101 5/9 56 Peyton Jenson 8 Bismarck Legacy 17:17.7 6:58
102 9/10 325 Katelyn Ask 11 West Fargo Sheyenne 17:18.6 6:58
103 8/10 266 Lilly Joyce 8 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 17:18.7 6:58
104 9/10 272 Maria Sornsin 9 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 17:19.2 6:59
105 8/10 204 Lindi Chadwick 12 Jamestown 17:21.1 6:59
106 4/6 344 Ava Daniel 7 Williston 17:21.7 7:00
107 4/9 295 Mikayla Wolla 9 Valley City 17:22.3 7:00
108 6/9 52 Emma Fricke 9 Bismarck Legacy 17:27.6 7:02
109 9/10 203 Madison Barnes 12 Jamestown 17:28.2 7:02
110 5/10 124 Abby Farsdale 9 Fargo North 17:29.5 7:03
111 10/10 270 Mary Simon 12 Shanley/Oak Grove/Park Christian 17:30.2 7:03
112 6/9 311 Madysen Nelson 10 West Fargo 17:32.4 7:04
113 10/10 333 Karlie Toy 12 West Fargo Sheyenne 17:33.2 7:04
114 3/4 72 Mattea Vetsch 9 Devils Lake 17:33.4 7:04
115 10/10 164 Valerie Doze 11 Grand Forks Central 17:37.8 7:06
116 4/9 227 Kaitlyn Gura 12 Mandan 17:39.0 7:07
117 4/10 84 Julia Anderson 10 Dickinson 17:39.3 7:07
118 6/10 131 Ali Vannett 12 Fargo North 17:40.8 7:07
119 5/10 89 Gracie O'Brien 9 Dickinson 17:41.7 7:08
120 3/10 149 Samantha Hoselton 7 Fargo South 17:41.8 7:08
121 5/9 226 Elizabeth Geiger 8 Mandan 17:42.8 7:08
122 4/10 152 Natalie Schalow 11 Fargo South 17:44.8 7:09
123 5/6 343 Chenoa Bumpus 11 Williston 17:45.7 7:09
124 7/9 58 Annika Price 11 Bismarck Legacy 17:49.3 7:11
125 1/3 278 Falynn Ferris 9 Turtle Mountain 17:50.9 7:11
126 8/9 53 Baylee Gartner 11 Bismarck Legacy 17:51.4 7:12
127 5/10 151 Emma Rieger 7 Fargo South 17:52.4 7:12
128 7/9 309 Callyn Johnson 9 West Fargo 17:53.8 7:13
129 6/10 150 Elizabeth Lawson 9 Fargo South 17:54.8 7:13
130 10/10 212 Emily Sargeant 7 Jamestown 17:55.7 7:13
131 2/10 186 Oksana Kroese 8 Grand Forks Red River 17:55.8 7:13
132 5/9 290 Jessica Ronning 12 Valley City 17:57.6 7:14
133 3/10 192 Jessica Speicher 9 Grand Forks Red River 18:00.2 7:15
134 6/9 229 Maiah McCowan 11 Mandan 18:01.7 7:16
135 6/10 86 Amber Hutzenbiler 9 Dickinson 18:05.1 7:17
136 4/10 185 Norah Kleven 12 Grand Forks Red River 18:08.3 7:18
137 10/10 243 Cambree Albright 11 Minot 18:11.6 7:20
138 6/9 288 Courtney Lloyd 10 Valley City 18:19.3 7:23
139 8/9 312 Gani Salou 12 West Fargo 18:26.4 7:26
140 5/10 188 Grace Robinson 10 Grand Forks Red River 18:30.5 7:27
141 7/10 145 Kennedie Beyer 10 Fargo South 18:37.0 7:30
142 7/10 130 Sophie Semanko 10 Fargo North 18:37.7 7:30
143 7/10 87 Alexus Meduna 10 Dickinson 18:37.8 7:30
144 7/9 287 Presley Curtis 8 Valley City 18:39.5 7:31
145 8/10 129 Jensen Odegaard 11 Fargo North 18:40.2 7:31
146 9/10 132 Mikayla Weston 11 Fargo North 18:40.7 7:31
147 7/9 223 Mindy Barchenger 10 Mandan 18:47.8 7:34
148 8/10 148 Abby Hagen 11 Fargo South 18:53.5 7:37
149 8/10 91 Amy Wegner 10 Dickinson 18:53.6 7:37
150 6/10 189 Camryn Scahll 11 Grand Forks Red River 18:56.3 7:38
151 8/9 292 Eliza Schueneman 9 Valley City 18:57.8 7:38
152 9/10 146 Alice Carlson 7 Fargo South 18:59.8 7:39
153 7/10 191 Megan Shroyer 11 Grand Forks Red River 19:00.1 7:39
154 9/9 293 Olivia Slyter 7 Valley City 19:04.6 7:41
155 4/4 70 Haylee Carlson 8 Devils Lake 19:08.2 7:42
156 6/6 347 Abby Olson 7 Williston 19:12.0 7:44
157 9/9 307 Grace Faiman 9 West Fargo 19:18.1 7:46
158 9/10 85 Tyra Heiser 10 Dickinson 19:21.7 7:48
159 8/9 224 Maiya Fleck 10 Mandan 19:23.9 7:49
160 8/10 190 Erin Shroyer 11 Grand Forks Red River 19:25.2 7:49
161 10/10 143 Natalia Beal 9 Fargo South 19:29.1 7:51
162 10/10 90 Taylor Privratsky 12 Dickinson 19:32.2 7:52
163 2/3 276 D'Naye Desjarlais 10 Turtle Mountain 19:55.7 8:02
164 9/9 231 Natasha Troxel 10 Mandan 20:12.2 8:08
165 10/10 128 Rachel Koenig 12 Fargo North 20:18.5 8:11
166 3/3 275 Madison Breland 10 Turtle Mountain 20:42.9 8:21
167 9/10 184 Leecia Flaten 8 Grand Forks Red River 20:44.0 8:21
168 9/9 54 Naomi Gross 11 Bismarck Legacy 20:44.0 8:21
169 10/10 187 Maddie Kleven 9 Grand Forks Red River 20:48.5 8:23
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: CLASS B BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 17 New Town
=============================================
1 1 Ryan Wheeling 16:17.33
2 2 Jalen Chase 16:27.93
3 3 Joe Chase 16:45.38
4 5 Chace Hale 16:58.36
5 6 Jaiven Hale 17:05.34
6 ( 9) Robert White 17:19.86
7 ( 11) Daniel Lebeau 17:26.35
8 ( 20) Mike Baker 17:49.30
9 ( 27) Colby Antell 18:19.90
10 ( 42) Terrance Steele 18:39.46
2. 178 Rugby
=============================================
1 10 Jaydin Risovi 17:21.92
2 23 John Mueller 18:06.60
3 40 Gabe Clements 18:39.15
4 44 Dawson Schepp 18:45.39
5 61 Kadin Neppl 19:08.88
6 ( 69) Jacob Blessum 19:19.46
7 ( 90) Riley Zachmeier 19:35.92
8 (115) Warren Walker 20:11.31
9 (149) Kyler Odden 20:47.28
10 (169) Jacob Arnold 21:06.88
3. 179 Hillsboro/Central Valley
=============================================
1 22 Colton Anderson 17:59.17
2 29 Cade Baesler 18:22.56
3 37 Chase Fossum 18:33.36
4 39 Ben Mueller 18:38.07
5 52 Kody Pastian 18:58.69
6 (112) Gavin Wright 20:07.42
7 (117) Luke Leshuk 20:12.33
8 (121) Hunter Hennings 20:16.05
9 (146) Jackson Anderson 20:43.12
10 (203) Kaden Pastian 22:17.92
4. 194 Beulah/Hazen
=============================================
1 28 Adam Becker 18:20.15
2 30 Jacob Weigel 18:23.06
3 33 Isak Olson 18:26.90
4 47 Aaron Vallejo 18:51.24
5 56 Josten Hafner 19:05.15
6 ( 62) Dayton Fiddler 19:11.11
7 ( 66) Logan Miller 19:15.99
8 ( 80) Colin Johnson 19:27.35
9 ( 85) Nate Burge 19:31.69
10 (111) Joseph Delacruz 20:05.57
5. 213 Bowman County
=============================================
1 7 Alex Bartholomay 17:13.88
2 34 Andrew Miller 18:27.49
3 50 Brayden Miller 18:52.89
4 57 Mason Moran 19:06.47
5 65 Brian Miller 19:15.85
6 ( 91) Ethan Fischer 19:38.05
7 (160) Kamrin Madrigal 20:57.37
8 (229) Noah Wokal 23:42.47
6. 259 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan
=============================================
1 17 Landon Krapp 17:45.44
2 41 Alex Irlmeier 18:39.24
3 51 Jeremiah Heupel 18:53.20
4 63 Alex Huff 19:13.59
5 87 Cody Perdue 19:34.02
6 (141) Jacen Eissinger 20:35.78
7 (153) Aaron Ochsner 20:52.74
8 (185) Aaron Huff 21:38.21
9 (242) Derek Reister 25:41.17
7. 260 Watford City
=============================================
1 15 Raehs Puetz 17:40.06
2 36 Dakota Garmann 18:32.59
3 58 Devin Schmitz 19:06.92
4 68 Osman Leon 19:18.77
5 83 Hunter Defoe 19:30.14
6 (114) Jack Gillispey 20:10.51
7 (135) Ethan Lyon 20:28.30
8 (143) Cole McGorman 20:38.44
9 (183) Cauy Hartel 21:30.07
10 (212) Carter Zenz 22:39.64
8. 265 Lisbon
=============================================
1 14 Tayler Goettle 17:34.78
2 43 Kellen Shelton 18:39.63
3 46 Kyle Mark 18:48.21
4 74 Maverick Coleman 19:23.41
5 88 Brock Aberle 19:34.62
6 (102) Connor Fitzgerald 19:52.85
7 (137) Kyle Odegard 20:30.19
8 (151) Peyton McNea 20:47.93
9 (161) Tyler Desherlia 20:57.82
10 (162) Keaten Shelton 20:58.11
9. 411 Southern McLean
=============================================
1 8 Cole Boysun 17:16.35
2 24 Tucker Johnson 18:08.62
3 32 Coltan Hyttinen 18:26.67
4 167 Tj Grumbo 21:06.09
5 180 Ezra Vogle 21:26.23
6 (204) Ben Frederick 22:22.19
7 (205) Trevor Kershaw 22:22.37
8 (218) Tyler Barnhardt 22:52.87
9 (226) Owen Conoly 23:30.85
10. 427 Stanley
=============================================
1 48 Carlos Gomez 18:51.58
2 59 Travis Dean 19:07.64
3 60 Seth Hetzel 19:08.80
4 108 Ernie Salgado 20:00.07
5 152 Kaydin Meiers 20:51.45
6 (170) Matthew Dusek 21:11.76
11. 438 Carrington
=============================================
1 13 Payton Smith 17:34.76
2 26 Austin Konschak 18:13.61
3 84 Austin Hendrickson 19:31.49
4 118 Brady Davis 20:13.38
5 197 Joe Broadwell 22:07.48
6 (206) Eli Richter 22:25.94
7 (216) Adam Gorseth 22:44.69
8 (222) Connal Murphy 23:18.71
9 (246) James McGuire 28:18.07
12. 439 Standing Rock
=============================================
1 18 Cobrin Claymore 17:45.95
2 64 Ghavin Willard 19:14.61
3 89 Gavin Bird 19:35.30
4 103 Jayden Blevins 19:54.29
5 165 Quinten Standing Bear 21:01.32
13. 479 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson
=============================================
1 19 Pierce Cooper 17:46.47
2 93 David Snyder 19:40.13
3 96 John Snyder 19:42.03
4 123 Hayden Patterson 20:16.64
5 148 Spencer Hruska 20:47.11
6 (179) Dominic Ott 21:25.41
7 (184) Carson Herbert 21:33.63
8 (200) Luke Mager 22:10.97
9 (217) Noah Sell 22:49.96
10 (233) Logan Olson 24:22.26
14. 498 Griggs County Central
=============================================
1 12 Ethan Brown 17:33.53
2 54 Logan Kensok 19:01.23
3 120 Carson Fetting 20:14.40
4 126 Hunter Huschka 20:17.98
5 186 Gabe Dramstad 21:41.41
6 (215) Chace Laube 22:44.15
7 (228) Kaden Dramstad 23:42.41
8 (238) Jake Doll 25:06.89
15. 538 Central Cass
=============================================
1 86 Josh Nelson 19:32.78
2 95 Garrett Prante 19:40.76
3 109 Cameron Gilley 20:00.32
4 119 Wes Koetz 20:14.28
5 129 Harrison Koetz 20:21.41
6 (138) Zack Koetz 20:30.99
7 (172) Andrew Volk 21:13.15
8 (195) Evan Gross 22:05.08
9 (223) Matt Dawson 23:20.34
10 (227) Cason Dunker 23:37.62
16. 538 Ellendale
=============================================
1 78 Remington Thurber 19:26.23
2 81 Owen Smith 19:28.87
3 100 Sam Jacob 19:44.99
4 122 Chase Nishek 20:16.47
5 157 Dylan Young 20:54.31
6 (174) Luke Jacob 21:18.48
7 (239) Ian Wagner 25:14.31
17. 542 Northern Cass
=============================================
1 35 Joe Hoff 18:30.90
2 82 Mark Olson 19:29.06
3 110 Zach Howatt 20:00.73
4 139 Henry Phillips 20:32.32
5 176 Jack Steffes 21:20.91
6 (198) Jared Dullum 22:07.93
7 (207) Tristin Johnson 22:28.29
8 (213) Nolan Brayton 22:40.95
9 (247) Dallas Frueh 28:58.99
18. 557 Parshall
=============================================
1 53 Dillon Dixon 18:59.37
2 55 Justin Hart 19:02.37
3 77 Sergio Benavides 19:24.85
4 124 Deyondre Simpson 20:17.06
5 248 Ghost 1
19. 588 Sargent Central/Lidgerwood
=============================================
1 49 Broden Frolek 18:52.14
2 72 Jarod Roth 19:21.48
3 130 Travis Askerooth 20:24.20
4 145 Thomas Mehrer 20:41.82
5 192 Zach Frankki 21:51.73
6 (232) Noah Kujanson 24:16.68
7 (244) Ben Frankki 26:22.45
20. 617 Grafton
=============================================
1 98 Austin Thompson 19:42.72
2 105 Josh Vogsland 19:57.92
3 113 Tommy Kern 20:09.92
4 133 Adam Barclay 20:25.88
5 168 Jayden Lahaise 21:06.45
6 (173) David Suda 21:17.09
7 (175) Jase Lafheldt 21:20.78
8 (196) Carter Parsons 22:05.21
9 (199) Brady Gunderson 22:08.68
10 (210) Brock Ulland 22:35.36
21. 621 Larimore
=============================================
1 31 Spencer Sweeney 18:26.60
2 71 Ryan Larson 19:20.43
3 134 Thomas Gregoire 20:25.91
4 164 Jordan Myers 21:00.28
5 221 Michael Borysewicz 23:14.49
22. 662 Four Winds/Minnewaukan
=============================================
1 70 Julian Cavanaugh 19:19.68
2 73 Steve Redfox 19:22.08
3 150 Jay Garcia 20:47.58
4 182 Gionni Robertson 21:27.69
5 187 John Gaking 21:46.11
6 (188) Talin Redfox 21:46.85
7 (211) Austin Jetty 22:38.31
8 (231) Jaylen Littlewind 23:59.21
9 (241) Dylan Littlewind 25:33.74
23. 754 Pembina County North
=============================================
1 94 Janzen Peterson 19:40.29
2 136 Isaac Flage 20:28.78
3 140 Hunter Denault 20:33.78
4 191 Joel Miller 21:49.82
5 193 Jaden Friedt 21:59.67
6 (209) Noah Helgoe 22:34.78
24. 766 Edgeley
=============================================
1 4 Isaac Huber 16:53.29
2 101 Lucas Nitschke 19:48.15
3 177 Anthony Heier 21:22.33
4 236 Shaun Heier 24:42.27
5 248 Ghost 1
25. 794 Langdon Area/Munich
=============================================
1 21 Ben Lagein 17:58.43
2 132 Jacob Kram 20:25.55
3 144 Scott Gapp 20:40.28
4 248 Ghost 1
5 249 Ghost 2
26. 821 Solen
=============================================
1 38 Jayce Archambault 18:37.99
2 127 Montel Carlow 20:20.09
3 159 Thaine Thunder Hawk 20:55.35
4 248 Ghost 1
5 249 Ghost 2
27. 839 Shiloh Christian
=============================================
1 16 James Schmaltz 17:45.12
2 76 Patrick Wriggley 19:24.57
3 248 Ghost 1
4 249 Ghost 2
5 250 Ghost 3
28. 850 Bishop Ryan
=============================================
1 67 Cameron Erickson 19:16.90
2 75 Jamison Baier 19:23.87
3 225 Wyatt Smith 23:29.83
4 235 Anthony Vitko 24:33.31
5 248 Ghost 1
29. 871 Mandaree
=============================================
1 45 Ashton Grady 18:46.00
2 79 Richard Fox 19:27.01
3 248 Ghost 1
4 249 Ghost 2
5 250 Ghost 3
30. 878 New Rockford-Sheyenne
=============================================
1 107 Theodore Allmaras 19:59.89
2 163 Micah Nicolai 20:58.94
3 171 Bo Belquist 21:13.02
4 189 Pieter Louters 21:47.70
5 248 Ghost 1
31. 901 May-Port CG
=============================================
1 128 Seth Germundson 20:21.31
2 156 Ethan Fendrick 20:54.14
3 190 Kade Palmer 21:48.02
4 208 Alex Overmoe 22:30.33
5 219 Jacob Fendrick 22:53.92
6 (230) Griffen Schafer 23:54.33
7 (240) Griffith Thomas 25:26.23
8 (245) Sterling Minkler 26:44.85
32. 935 Killdeer
=============================================
1 106 Dakota Bowen 19:58.09
2 154 Garrett Calkins 20:52.99
3 178 Orion Bowen 21:24.71
4 248 Ghost 1
5 249 Ghost 2
33. 987 Hettinger/Scranton
=============================================
1 116 Carlos Martinez 20:11.74
2 131 Hayden Sadowsky 20:25.02
3 243 Nevan Weaver 26:05.37
4 248 Ghost 1
5 249 Ghost 2
34. 1014 Garrison
=============================================
1 125 Hunter Baer 20:17.67
2 142 Dante Merrill 20:37.17
3 248 Ghost 1
4 249 Ghost 2
5 250 Ghost 3
35. 1023 Williston Trinity Christian
=============================================
1 25 Jonathan Bressler 18:09.24
2 248 Ghost 1
3 249 Ghost 2
4 250 Ghost 3
5 251 Ghost 4
36. 1047 White Shield
=============================================
1 99 Jessie White 19:43.00
2 201 Chontay Lacroix 22:12.70
3 248 Ghost 1
4 249 Ghost 2
5 250 Ghost 3
37. 1051 Barnes County North
=============================================
1 97 Anthony Plumb 19:42.65
2 220 Travis Wenzel 22:55.24
3 237 Tucker Brown 24:57.55
4 248 Ghost 1
5 249 Ghost 2
38. 1052 Hebron
=============================================
1 147 Braxton Rolle 20:44.65
2 158 Zane Woroniecki 20:54.94
3 248 Ghost 1
4 249 Ghost 2
5 250 Ghost 3
39. 1090 Burke Central
=============================================
1 92 Robby Cooper 19:39.55
2 248 Ghost 1
3 249 Ghost 2
4 250 Ghost 3
5 251 Ghost 4
40. 1102 Surrey
=============================================
1 104 Cole Horner 19:55.24
2 248 Ghost 1
3 249 Ghost 2
4 250 Ghost 3
5 251 Ghost 4
41. 1127 Central McLean
=============================================
1 194 Alex French 22:04.03
2 202 Derek Mortenson 22:14.43
3 234 Kolya Kosyleski 24:23.18
4 248 Ghost 1
5 249 Ghost 2
42. 1137 Max
=============================================
1 166 Seth Mason 21:02.71
2 224 Gage Yellowbird 23:21.30
3 248 Ghost 1
4 249 Ghost 2
5 250 Ghost 3
43. 1153 Powers Lake
=============================================
1 155 Justin Van Berkom 20:53.37
2 248 Ghost 1
3 249 Ghost 2
4 250 Ghost 3
5 251 Ghost 4
44. 1179 Velva
=============================================
1 181 Nathan Bail 21:26.78
2 248 Ghost 1
3 249 Ghost 2
4 250 Ghost 3
5 251 Ghost 4
45. 1212 Dunseith
=============================================
1 214 Peter Gillis 22:41.96
2 248 Ghost 1
3 249 Ghost 2
4 250 Ghost 3
5 251 Ghost 4
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: CLASS B BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Tea/Tot No. Name Grade Team Time Pace
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ======= =====
1 1/10 675 Ryan Wheeling 11 New Town 16:17.4 5:15
2 2/10 669 Jalen Chase 10 New Town 16:28.0 5:18
3 3/10 670 Joe Chase 12 New Town 16:45.4 5:24
4 1/4 451 Isaac Huber 9 Edgeley 16:53.3 5:27
5 4/10 671 Chace Hale 11 New Town 16:58.4 5:28
6 5/10 672 Jaiven Hale 9 New Town 17:05.4 5:31
7 1/8 378 Alex Bartholomay 12 Bowman County 17:13.9 5:33
8 1/9 772 Cole Boysun 12 Southern McLean 17:16.4 5:34
9 6/10 676 Robert White 8 New Town 17:19.9 5:35
10 1/10 735 Jaydin Risovi 12 Rugby 17:22.0 5:36
11 7/10 673 Daniel Lebeau 10 New Town 17:26.4 5:37
12 1/8 501 Ethan Brown 11 Griggs County Central 17:33.6 5:40
13 1/9 404 Payton Smith 9 Carrington 17:34.8 5:40
14 1/10 602 Tayler Goettle 12 Lisbon 17:34.8 5:40
15 1/10 838 Raehs Puetz 12 Watford City 17:40.1 5:42
16 1/2 761 James Schmaltz 12 Shiloh Christian 17:45.2 5:43
17 1/9 645 Landon Krapp 12 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 17:45.5 5:43
18 1/5 792 Cobrin Claymore 11 Standing Rock 17:46.0 5:44
19 1/10 515 Pierce Cooper 8 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 17:46.5 5:44
20 8/10 668 Mike Baker 10 New Town 17:49.3 5:45
21 1/3 584 Ben Lagein 12 Langdon Area/Munich 17:58.5 5:48
22 1/10 547 Colton Anderson 9 Hillsboro/Central Valley 17:59.2 5:48
23 2/10 732 John Mueller 11 Rugby 18:06.6 5:50
24 2/9 777 Tucker Johnson 12 Southern McLean 18:08.7 5:51
25 1/1 853 Jonathan Bressler 12 Williston Trinity Christian 18:09.3 5:51
26 2/9 400 Austin Konschak 12 Carrington 18:13.7 5:52
27 9/10 667 Colby Antell 9 New Town 18:19.9 5:55
28 1/10 357 Adam Becker 12 Beulah/Hazen 18:20.2 5:55
29 2/10 549 Cade Baesler 10 Hillsboro/Central Valley 18:22.6 5:55
30 2/10 366 Jacob Weigel 10 Beulah/Hazen 18:23.1 5:56
31 1/5 592 Spencer Sweeney 12 Larimore 18:26.6 5:57
32 3/9 776 Coltan Hyttinen 9 Southern McLean 18:26.7 5:57
33 3/10 364 Isak Olson 9 Beulah/Hazen 18:26.9 5:57
34 2/8 380 Andrew Miller 10 Bowman County 18:27.5 5:57
35 1/9 687 Joe Hoff 11 Northern Cass 18:30.9 5:58
36 2/10 832 Dakota Garmann 12 Watford City 18:32.6 5:59
37 3/10 550 Chase Fossum 8 Hillsboro/Central Valley 18:33.4 5:59
38 1/3 767 Jayce Archambault 10 Solen 18:38.0 6:00
39 4/10 553 Ben Mueller 11 Hillsboro/Central Valley 18:38.1 6:00
40 3/10 731 Gabe Clements 10 Rugby 18:39.2 6:01
41 2/9 644 Alex Irlmeier 12 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 18:39.3 6:01
42 10/10 674 Terrance Steele 11 New Town 18:39.5 6:01
43 2/10 607 Kellen Shelton 12 Lisbon 18:39.7 6:01
44 4/10 736 Dawson Schepp 8 Rugby 18:45.4 6:03
45 1/2 614 Ashton Grady 9 Mandaree 18:46.0 6:03
46 3/10 603 Kyle Mark 12 Lisbon 18:48.3 6:04
47 4/10 365 Aaron Vallejo 10 Beulah/Hazen 18:51.3 6:05
48 1/6 806 Carlos Gomez 10 Stanley 18:51.6 6:05
49 1/7 752 Broden Frolek 9 Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 18:52.2 6:05
50 3/8 381 Brayden Miller 12 Bowman County 18:52.9 6:05
51 3/9 641 Jeremiah Heupel 12 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 18:53.2 6:05
52 5/10 555 Kody Pastian 11 Hillsboro/Central Valley 18:58.7 6:07
53 1/4 701 Dillon Dixon 10 Parshall 18:59.4 6:07
54 2/8 507 Logan Kensok 11 Griggs County Central 19:01.3 6:08
55 2/4 702 Justin Hart 11 Parshall 19:02.4 6:08
56 5/10 360 Josten Hafner 11 Beulah/Hazen 19:05.2 6:09
57 4/8 383 Mason Moran 11 Bowman County 19:06.5 6:10
58 3/10 839 Devin Schmitz 11 Watford City 19:07.0 6:10
59 2/6 804 Travis Dean 10 Stanley 19:07.7 6:10
60 3/6 807 Seth Hetzel 9 Stanley 19:08.8 6:10
61 5/10 733 Kadin Neppl 8 Rugby 19:08.9 6:10
62 6/10 359 Dayton Fiddler 8 Beulah/Hazen 19:11.2 6:11
63 4/9 643 Alex Huff 12 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 19:13.6 6:12
64 2/5 794 Ghavin Willard 9 Standing Rock 19:14.7 6:12
65 5/8 382 Brian Miller 7 Bowman County 19:15.9 6:13
66 7/10 363 Logan Miller 10 Beulah/Hazen 19:16.0 6:13
67 1/4 374 Cameron Erickson 11 Bishop Ryan 19:16.9 6:13
68 4/10 835 Osman Leon 11 Watford City 19:18.8 6:13
69 6/10 730 Jacob Blessum 11 Rugby 19:19.5 6:14
70 1/9 461 Julian Cavanaugh 12 Four Winds/Minnewaukan 19:19.7 6:14
71 2/5 590 Ryan Larson 11 Larimore 19:20.5 6:14
72 2/7 755 Jarod Roth 11 Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 19:21.5 6:14
73 2/9 467 Steve Redfox 11 Four Winds/Minnewaukan 19:22.1 6:15
74 4/10 599 Maverick Coleman 11 Lisbon 19:23.5 6:15
75 2/4 373 Jamison Baier 12 Bishop Ryan 19:23.9 6:15
76 2/2 762 Patrick Wriggley 7 Shiloh Christian 19:24.6 6:15
77 3/4 700 Sergio Benavides 11 Parshall 19:24.9 6:15
78 1/7 457 Remington Thurber 12 Ellendale 19:26.3 6:16
79 2/2 613 Richard Fox 9 Mandaree 19:27.1 6:16
80 8/10 361 Colin Johnson 12 Beulah/Hazen 19:27.4 6:16
81 2/7 456 Owen Smith 11 Ellendale 19:28.9 6:17
82 2/9 690 Mark Olson 8 Northern Cass 19:29.1 6:17
83 5/10 831 Hunter Defoe 11 Watford City 19:30.2 6:17
84 3/9 399 Austin Hendrickson 9 Carrington 19:31.5 6:18
85 9/10 362 Nate Burge 10 Beulah/Hazen 19:31.7 6:18
86 1/10 420 Josh Nelson 12 Central Cass 19:32.8 6:18
87 5/9 647 Cody Perdue 11 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 19:34.1 6:18
88 5/10 598 Brock Aberle 12 Lisbon 19:34.7 6:19
89 3/5 790 Gavin Bird 11 Standing Rock 19:35.3 6:19
90 7/10 738 Riley Zachmeier 9 Rugby 19:36.0 6:19
91 6/8 857 Ethan Fischer 9 Bowman County 19:38.1 6:20
92 1/1 394 Robby Cooper 10 Burke Central 19:39.6 6:20
93 2/10 523 David Snyder 12 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 19:40.2 6:20
94 1/6 720 Janzen Peterson 10 Pembina County North 19:40.3 6:20
95 2/10 421 Garrett Prante 11 Central Cass 19:40.8 6:21
96 3/10 524 John Snyder 10 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 19:42.1 6:21
97 1/3 350 Anthony Plumb 12 Barnes County North 19:42.7 6:21
98 1/10 488 Austin Thompson 10 Grafton 19:42.8 6:21
99 1/2 850 Jessie White 7 White Shield 19:43.0 6:21
100 3/7 454 Sam Jacob 12 Ellendale 19:45.0 6:22
101 2/4 452 Lucas Nitschke 9 Edgeley 19:48.2 6:23
102 6/10 601 Connor Fitzgerald 10 Lisbon 19:52.9 6:24
103 4/5 791 Jayden Blevins 12 Standing Rock 19:54.3 6:25
104 1/1 816 Cole Horner 7 Surrey 19:55.3 6:25
105 2/10 490 Josh Vogsland 11 Grafton 19:58.0 6:26
106 1/3 567 Dakota Bowen 10 Killdeer 19:58.1 6:26
107 1/4 655 Theodore Allmaras 9 New Rockford-Sheyenne 19:59.9 6:27
108 4/6 809 Ernie Salgado 10 Stanley 20:00.1 6:27
109 3/10 415 Cameron Gilley 10 Central Cass 20:00.4 6:27
110 3/9 688 Zach Howatt 11 Northern Cass 20:00.8 6:27
111 10/10 358 Joseph Delacruz 10 Beulah/Hazen 20:05.6 6:29
112 6/10 556 Gavin Wright 8 Hillsboro/Central Valley 20:07.5 6:29
113 3/10 483 Tommy Kern 7 Grafton 20:10.0 6:30
114 6/10 833 Jack Gillispey 12 Watford City 20:10.6 6:30
115 8/10 737 Warren Walker 7 Rugby 20:11.4 6:30
116 1/3 539 Carlos Martinez 9 Hettinger/Scranton 20:11.8 6:31
117 7/10 552 Luke Leshuk 8 Hillsboro/Central Valley 20:12.4 6:31
118 4/9 397 Brady Davis 10 Carrington 20:13.4 6:31
119 4/10 418 Wes Koetz 8 Central Cass 20:14.3 6:31
120 3/8 505 Carson Fetting 11 Griggs County Central 20:14.4 6:31
121 8/10 551 Hunter Hennings 10 Hillsboro/Central Valley 20:16.1 6:32
122 4/7 455 Chase Nishek 11 Ellendale 20:16.5 6:32
123 4/10 521 Hayden Patterson 10 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 20:16.7 6:32
124 4/4 703 Deyondre Simpson 11 Parshall 20:17.1 6:32
125 1/2 477 Hunter Baer 9 Garrison 20:17.7 6:32
126 4/8 506 Hunter Huschka 12 Griggs County Central 20:18.0 6:33
127 2/3 768 Montel Carlow 11 Solen 20:20.1 6:33
128 1/8 627 Seth Germundson 9 May-Port CG 20:21.4 6:34
129 5/10 417 Harrison Koetz 12 Central Cass 20:21.5 6:34
130 3/7 749 Travis Askerooth 11 Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 20:24.2 6:35
131 2/3 540 Hayden Sadowsky 12 Hettinger/Scranton 20:25.1 6:35
132 2/3 583 Jacob Kram 10 Langdon Area/Munich 20:25.6 6:35
133 4/10 481 Adam Barclay 12 Grafton 20:25.9 6:35
134 3/5 589 Thomas Gregoire 11 Larimore 20:26.0 6:35
135 7/10 836 Ethan Lyon 11 Watford City 20:28.3 6:36
136 2/6 715 Isaac Flage 12 Pembina County North 20:28.8 6:36
137 7/10 605 Kyle Odegard 11 Lisbon 20:30.2 6:36
138 6/10 419 Zack Koetz 8 Central Cass 20:31.0 6:37
139 4/9 691 Henry Phillips 11 Northern Cass 20:32.4 6:37
140 3/6 714 Hunter Denault 8 Pembina County North 20:33.8 6:38
141 6/9 640 Jacen Eissinger 9 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 20:35.8 6:38
142 2/2 478 Dante Merrill 7 Garrison 20:37.2 6:39
143 8/10 837 Cole McGorman 11 Watford City 20:38.5 6:39
144 3/3 582 Scott Gapp 7 Langdon Area/Munich 20:40.3 6:40
145 4/7 754 Thomas Mehrer 9 Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 20:41.9 6:40
146 9/10 548 Jackson Anderson 7 Hillsboro/Central Valley 20:43.2 6:41
147 1/2 536 Braxton Rolle 9 Hebron 20:44.7 6:41
148 5/10 517 Spencer Hruska 8 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 20:47.2 6:42
149 9/10 734 Kyler Odden 10 Rugby 20:47.3 6:42
150 3/9 463 Jay Garcia 9 Four Winds/Minnewaukan 20:47.6 6:42
151 8/10 604 Peyton McNea 8 Lisbon 20:48.0 6:42
152 5/6 808 Kaydin Meiers 11 Stanley 20:51.5 6:43
153 7/9 646 Aaron Ochsner 8 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 20:52.8 6:44
154 2/3 569 Garrett Calkins 9 Killdeer 20:53.0 6:44
155 1/1 727 Justin Van Berkom 11 Powers Lake 20:53.4 6:44
156 2/8 625 Ethan Fendrick 12 May-Port CG 20:54.2 6:44
157 5/7 459 Dylan Young 12 Ellendale 20:54.4 6:44
158 2/2 537 Zane Woroniecki 11 Hebron 20:55.0 6:44
159 3/3 769 Thaine Thunder Hawk 12 Solen 20:55.4 6:45
160 7/8 379 Kamrin Madrigal 11 Bowman County 20:57.4 6:45
161 9/10 600 Tyler Desherlia 9 Lisbon 20:57.9 6:45
162 10/10 606 Keaten Shelton 8 Lisbon 20:58.2 6:45
163 2/4 658 Micah Nicolai 10 New Rockford-Sheyenne 20:59.0 6:46
164 4/5 591 Jordan Myers 11 Larimore 21:00.3 6:46
165 5/5 793 Quinten Standing Bear 12 Standing Rock 21:01.4 6:46
166 1/2 618 Seth Mason 8 Max 21:02.8 6:47
167 4/9 775 Tj Grumbo 12 Southern McLean 21:06.1 6:48
168 5/10 485 Jayden Lahaise 8 Grafton 21:06.5 6:48
169 10/10 729 Jacob Arnold 8 Rugby 21:06.9 6:48
170 6/6 805 Matthew Dusek 12 Stanley 21:11.8 6:50
171 3/4 656 Bo Belquist 8 New Rockford-Sheyenne 21:13.1 6:50
172 7/10 424 Andrew Volk 9 Central Cass 21:13.2 6:50
173 6/10 487 David Suda 12 Grafton 21:17.1 6:52
174 6/7 453 Luke Jacob 8 Ellendale 21:18.5 6:52
175 7/10 484 Jase Lafheldt 10 Grafton 21:20.8 6:53
176 5/9 692 Jack Steffes 10 Northern Cass 21:21.0 6:53
177 3/4 449 Anthony Heier 9 Edgeley 21:22.4 6:53
178 3/3 568 Orion Bowen 9 Killdeer 21:24.8 6:54
179 6/10 520 Dominic Ott 10 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 21:25.5 6:54
180 5/9 779 Ezra Vogle 10 Southern McLean 21:26.3 6:54
181 1/1 823 Nathan Bail 11 Velva 21:26.8 6:55
182 4/9 469 Gionni Robertson 9 Four Winds/Minnewaukan 21:27.7 6:55
183 9/10 834 Cauy Hartel 9 Watford City 21:30.1 6:56
184 7/10 516 Carson Herbert 10 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 21:33.7 6:57
185 8/9 642 Aaron Huff 8 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 21:38.3 6:58
186 5/8 503 Gabe Dramstad 7 Griggs County Central 21:41.5 6:59
187 5/9 462 John Gaking 12 Four Winds/Minnewaukan 21:46.2 7:01
188 6/9 468 Talin Redfox 9 Four Winds/Minnewaukan 21:46.9 7:01
189 4/4 657 Pieter Louters 9 New Rockford-Sheyenne 21:47.7 7:01
190 3/8 630 Kade Palmer 7 May-Port CG 21:48.1 7:02
191 4/6 719 Joel Miller 10 Pembina County North 21:49.9 7:02
192 5/7 751 Zach Frankki 8 Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 21:51.8 7:03
193 5/6 716 Jaden Friedt 10 Pembina County North 21:59.7 7:05
194 1/3 435 Alex French 12 Central McLean 22:04.1 7:07
195 8/10 416 Evan Gross 7 Central Cass 22:05.1 7:07
196 8/10 486 Carter Parsons 8 Grafton 22:05.3 7:07
197 5/9 396 Joe Broadwell 7 Carrington 22:07.5 7:08
198 6/9 685 Jared Dullum 12 Northern Cass 22:08.0 7:08
199 9/10 482 Brady Gunderson 10 Grafton 22:08.7 7:08
200 8/10 518 Luke Mager 7 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 22:11.0 7:09
201 2/2 849 Chontay Lacroix 8 White Shield 22:12.7 7:09
202 2/3 437 Derek Mortenson 12 Central McLean 22:14.5 7:10
203 10/10 554 Kaden Pastian 7 Hillsboro/Central Valley 22:18.0 7:11
204 6/9 774 Ben Frederick 10 Southern McLean 22:22.2 7:12
205 7/9 778 Trevor Kershaw 7 Southern McLean 22:22.4 7:13
206 6/9 403 Eli Richter 8 Carrington 22:26.0 7:14
207 7/9 689 Tristin Johnson 7 Northern Cass 22:28.3 7:14
208 4/8 629 Alex Overmoe 12 May-Port CG 22:30.4 7:15
209 6/6 717 Noah Helgoe 7 Pembina County North 22:34.8 7:17
210 10/10 489 Brock Ulland 12 Grafton 22:35.4 7:17
211 7/9 464 Austin Jetty 8 Four Winds/Minnewaukan 22:38.4 7:18
212 10/10 840 Carter Zenz 10 Watford City 22:39.7 7:18
213 8/9 684 Nolan Brayton 9 Northern Cass 22:41.0 7:19
214 1/1 441 Peter Gillis 10 Dunseith 22:42.0 7:19
215 6/8 508 Chace Laube 11 Griggs County Central 22:44.2 7:20
216 7/9 398 Adam Gorseth 9 Carrington 22:44.7 7:20
217 9/10 522 Noah Sell 10 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 22:50.0 7:21
218 8/9 771 Tyler Barnhardt 11 Southern McLean 22:52.9 7:22
219 5/8 626 Jacob Fendrick 9 May-Port CG 22:54.0 7:23
220 2/3 351 Travis Wenzel 7 Barnes County North 22:55.3 7:23
221 5/5 588 Michael Borysewicz 7 Larimore 23:14.5 7:29
222 8/9 402 Connal Murphy 9 Carrington 23:18.8 7:31
223 9/10 422 Matt Dawson 12 Central Cass 23:20.4 7:31
224 2/2 619 Gage Yellowbird 7 Max 23:21.3 7:32
225 3/4 375 Wyatt Smith 12 Bishop Ryan 23:29.9 7:34
226 9/9 773 Owen Conoly 7 Southern McLean 23:30.9 7:35
227 10/10 423 Cason Dunker 12 Central Cass 23:37.7 7:37
228 7/8 504 Kaden Dramstad 10 Griggs County Central 23:42.5 7:38
229 8/8 858 Noah Wokal 7 Bowman County 23:42.5 7:38
230 6/8 631 Griffen Schafer 11 May-Port CG 23:54.4 7:42
231 8/9 466 Jaylen Littlewind 10 Four Winds/Minnewaukan 23:59.3 7:44
232 6/7 753 Noah Kujanson 9 Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 24:16.7 7:49
233 10/10 519 Logan Olson 10 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 24:22.3 7:51
234 3/3 436 Kolya Kosyleski 12 Central McLean 24:23.2 7:51
235 4/4 376 Anthony Vitko 12 Bishop Ryan 24:33.4 7:55
236 4/4 450 Shaun Heier 10 Edgeley 24:42.3 7:58
237 3/3 349 Tucker Brown 7 Barnes County North 24:57.6 8:03
238 8/8 502 Jake Doll 7 Griggs County Central 25:06.9 8:06
239 7/7 458 Ian Wagner 8 Ellendale 25:14.4 8:08
240 7/8 632 Griffith Thomas 8 May-Port CG 25:26.3 8:12
241 9/9 465 Dylan Littlewind 9 Four Winds/Minnewaukan 25:33.8 8:14
242 9/9 648 Derek Reister 7 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 25:41.2 8:17
243 3/3 541 Nevan Weaver 11 Hettinger/Scranton 26:05.4 8:24
244 7/7 750 Ben Frankki 10 Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 26:22.5 8:30
245 8/8 628 Sterling Minkler 7 May-Port CG 26:44.9 8:37
246 9/9 401 James McGuire 8 Carrington 28:18.1 9:07
247 9/9 686 Dallas Frueh 7 Northern Cass 28:59.0 9:20
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: CLASS B GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 94 Hillsboro/Central Valley
=============================================
1 3 Reagan Baesler 14:31.85
2 6 Gracie Wright 15:01.76
3 13 Jensyn Zink 15:58.00
4 32 Bailey Baesler 16:44.73
5 40 Anna Lemm 16:58.64
6 ( 41) Mj Pruneda 16:59.21
7 ( 73) Katie Kennedy 17:42.41
8 ( 88) Katelyn Rude 17:58.33
9 (110) Addi Eckart 18:28.28
10 (114) Hannah Luithle 18:32.50
2. 165 Bowman County
=============================================
1 18 Lacey Feist 16:04.98
2 19 Alexius Miller 16:12.57
3 29 Mikayla Bartholomay 16:38.91
4 42 Abigail Bartholomay 17:01.29
5 57 Natalie Kempenich 17:17.79
6 ( 69) Brooke Peterson 17:35.71
7 (100) Kenna Halleen 18:14.03
8 (112) Vanessa Fischer 18:29.73
9 (147) Becki Fuchs 19:25.31
10 (170) Brenna Wokal 19:59.05
3. 171 Watford City
=============================================
1 5 Kayla Ogle 15:00.09
2 7 Asha Smith 15:15.17
3 8 Hayley Ogle 15:45.29
4 52 Ellie Schmitz 17:10.22
5 99 Gemma Campbell 18:13.65
6 (166) Gabby Hogue 19:48.21
7 (200) Becca Campbell 21:20.78
4. 212 Southern McLean
=============================================
1 1 Kate Fox 14:22.48
2 10 Brook Tibke 15:49.53
3 46 Abigail Waloch 17:04.56
4 59 Jade Koski 17:24.36
5 96 Amanda Odegard 18:08.47
6 (108) Emily Boysun 18:22.76
7 (122) Morgyn Miller 18:40.12
8 (131) Lauren Koski 18:56.97
9 (135) Santina Bishop 19:06.41
10 (180) Ruth Vogle 20:27.01
5. 236 Killdeer
=============================================
1 33 Amber Kukla 16:46.29
2 35 Shawnee Hansen 16:48.32
3 48 Trae Murray 17:05.69
4 56 Danielle Benz 17:16.88
5 64 Sydney Andersen 17:31.95
6 ( 77) Jaylynn Hicks 17:45.21
7 ( 97) Hannah Benz 18:10.20
8 (115) Bailey Smith 18:35.76
9 (152) Corrie Dobitz 19:30.27
6. 270 Carrington
=============================================
1 11 Ashley Neumiller 15:51.74
2 34 Amanda Jarrett 16:47.69
3 61 Ann Endres 17:25.65
4 71 Michaela Tallmadge 17:38.54
5 93 Jasmine Hetle 18:03.88
6 (137) Casey Mack 19:09.09
7 (169) Carmen Entzminger 19:55.75
8 (191) Savanna Friedt 20:43.22
9 (222) Jacey Retzlaff 23:16.19
7. 280 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson
=============================================
1 14 Kennedi Soine 15:59.26
2 21 Lana Krack 16:15.42
3 23 Mackenzie Holkesvig 16:20.30
4 104 Leah Stang 18:17.15
5 118 Bratlie Shelbie 18:37.80
6 (127) Anne Mager 18:49.38
7 (148) Skylar Carroll 19:25.76
8 (155) Begona Lopez-Tinanyele 19:33.13
9 (185) Morgan Verke 20:34.81
10 (192) Crosby Patterson 20:45.87
8. 282 Stanley
=============================================
1 25 Shambre Feiring 16:23.32
2 43 Bayley Rolfe 17:01.32
3 60 Grace Bates 17:25.03
4 68 Hannah Sorenson 17:35.13
5 86 Taylor Dean 17:53.41
6 ( 87) Elle Sorenson 17:57.08
9. 283 Parshall
=============================================
1 27 Cedar Hall 16:32.55
2 31 Lillian Dixon 16:42.13
3 39 Jalyn Hall 16:58.57
4 47 Lexis Tveter 17:05.45
5 139 Sidney Hall 19:16.39
6 (184) Billie Jo Myrick 20:32.58
7 (190) Isabella Driver 20:42.28
8 (203) Sierra Rensch 21:34.24
9 (221) Maxine Wilkinson 23:07.59
10. 306 New Town
=============================================
1 12 Marveen Ross 15:55.99
2 22 Tyleigh Brady 16:17.97
3 45 Melayna Four Bear 17:03.10
4 98 Ceara Little Soldier 18:12.29
5 129 Jonna Brady 18:51.82
6 (154) Kirah Morsette 19:32.34
11. 309 Rugby
=============================================
1 30 Kristina Brossart 16:39.58
2 38 Ellie Duchscherer 16:55.74
3 53 Tristin Lunde 17:13.27
4 81 Karsyn Hager 17:49.92
5 107 Anna Clements 18:19.91
6 (109) Taylor Nelson 18:27.51
7 (145) Braelynn Oppen 19:23.74
8 (161) Ariana Hoffart 19:45.35
12. 376 Surrey
=============================================
1 9 Grace Bachmeier 15:46.32
2 80 Mindee Boyce 17:48.47
3 82 Hailee Miller 17:50.47
4 84 Cambree Ferguson 17:50.93
5 121 Jordyn Clapper 18:39.43
6 (133) Schyler Lemere 19:00.08
13. 387 Grafton
=============================================
1 55 Amy Horter 17:14.75
2 66 Carlee Sieben 17:33.31
3 70 Jessica Johnson 17:36.89
4 83 Destiney Dominguez 17:50.56
5 113 Julia Johnson 18:30.14
6 (136) Meredith Dumas 19:07.82
7 (157) Claire Suda 19:36.84
8 (168) Sara Berger 19:50.04
9 (208) Grace Whelan 22:02.07
10 (228) Kaitlyn Nelson 24:32.56
14. 391 Beulah/Hazen
=============================================
1 15 Kaylene Klein 15:59.42
2 50 Katie Duttenhefer 17:06.56
3 62 Erin Walcker 17:26.81
4 123 Baylee Vondra 18:41.10
5 141 Emily Alt 19:17.69
6 (183) Echo Burge 20:29.70
15. 423 Sargent Central/Lidgerwood
=============================================
1 2 Peyton Frolek 14:28.87
2 26 Drew Frolek 16:26.19
3 89 Allison Peterson 17:58.77
4 117 Caitlyn Illies 18:37.03
5 189 Maggie Kujanson 20:41.18
16. 496 Barnes County North
=============================================
1 36 Tess Scott 16:55.39
2 67 Samantha Wieland 17:34.76
3 92 Ashley McFadgen 18:03.50
4 125 Clara Wieland 18:42.73
5 176 Hailey Schaefer 20:11.20
17. 531 Lisbon
=============================================
1 37 Megan Howell 16:55.61
2 49 Xanthe Dick 17:06.09
3 54 Kendra Odegard 17:14.07
4 162 Brenna Lukes 19:46.59
5 229 Lindsay Dow 24:43.70
18. 566 Central Cass
=============================================
1 44 Miriah Forness 17:02.81
2 51 Abby Faleide 17:09.02
3 105 Bethany Corcoran 18:18.32
4 156 Aubri Renfrew 19:33.82
5 210 Ellie Anderson 22:10.57
6 (212) Cassie Bergh 22:15.50
7 (214) Rachelle Amundson 22:16.28
8 (224) Starr Kundert 23:22.12
9 (232) Hope Levos 25:38.57
19. 595 Shiloh Christian
=============================================
1 16 Katie Kustler 16:00.44
2 17 Amber Stevahn 16:04.09
3 91 Allison Bearstail 18:02.80
4 235 Ghost 1
5 236 Ghost 2
20. 610 Northern Cass
=============================================
1 63 Airial Johson 17:27.01
2 103 Taylor Becker 18:16.47
3 128 Alicia Westrick 18:51.57
4 144 Ariana Blacksmith 19:20.48
5 172 Cierra Goodman 20:03.00
6 (211) Grace Wagner 22:13.43
21. 623 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan
=============================================
1 74 Kalie Gudmestad 17:42.89
2 85 Madi Moldenhauer 17:51.65
3 134 Brittany Reister 19:03.83
4 142 Ashley Wolff 19:18.01
5 188 Cierra Dockter 20:38.95
6 (218) Rachel Schmidt 22:20.56
22. 632 New Rockford-Sheyenne
=============================================
1 75 Hannah Haley 17:44.10
2 116 Ashlynn Benson 18:36.83
3 132 Olivia Smith 18:59.92
4 149 Hannah Heinz 19:26.32
5 160 Elizabeth Widmer 19:45.19
6 (174) Chloe Heinz 20:05.08
7 (186) Rebecca Allmaras 20:37.33
8 (227) Lauren Roscoe 24:31.80
23. 669 May-Port CG
=============================================
1 4 Cailee Peterson 14:43.96
2 90 Nora Peterson 18:01.56
3 165 Morgan Palmer 19:47.59
4 175 Hailey Berg 20:10.72
5 235 Ghost 1
24. 701 Velva
=============================================
1 101 Rachel Mack 18:14.51
2 143 Elizabeth Massine 19:18.73
3 146 Jonnah Lee 19:24.29
4 153 Kerrigan Krueger 19:31.36
5 158 Emily Odland 19:41.29
6 (167) Hope Brewer 19:49.18
7 (173) Mindy Vollmer 20:04.67
25. 717 Larimore
=============================================
1 58 Kristin Lucero 17:23.17
2 124 Ellen Gregoire 18:42.37
3 159 Deanna Piatz 19:44.47
4 178 Mary Gorman 20:16.58
5 198 Hannah Solseng 21:12.14
26. 746 Langdon Area/Munich
=============================================
1 24 Madison Gapp 16:22.49
2 72 Katelyn Fetsch 17:41.17
3 179 Rachel Cheatley 20:23.85
4 235 Ghost 1
5 236 Ghost 2
27. 748 Standing Rock
=============================================
1 76 Josie White Eagle 17:44.93
2 126 Haylee Wedell 18:47.06
3 164 Amara Martinson 19:47.17
4 177 Frankie Jamerson 20:15.39
5 205 Winona Gayton 21:45.59
6 (209) Precious Bernie 22:06.29
7 (225) Regan Dunn 23:55.27
8 (226) Marilyn Fox 24:02.48
28. 795 Hettinger/Scranton
=============================================
1 119 Sidra Sadowsky 18:38.68
2 150 Katrina Poss 19:26.66
3 151 Elizabeth Bartholmy 19:28.17
4 181 Rebecca Knutson 20:27.66
5 194 Samantha Knutson 21:05.76
29. 822 Four Winds/Minnewaukan
=============================================
1 79 Riah Littleghost 17:46.75
2 120 Christine Larock 18:38.83
3 196 Jasmine Lohnes 21:07.38
4 197 Paige Alberts 21:07.89
5 230 Mikayla Greywater 25:09.67
30. 839 Griggs County Central
=============================================
1 94 Maezy Myers 18:04.52
2 138 Cortney Hornung 19:09.51
3 187 Abby Haugen 20:38.01
4 207 Tianni Pfeifer 21:57.50
5 213 Hannah Fitzgerald 22:15.87
6 (220) Joelle Sherlock 23:01.34
31. 840 Max
=============================================
1 78 Cheyenne Jacobson 17:45.56
2 111 Cassidy Huesers 18:29.11
3 199 Christina Bingham 21:15.39
4 219 Brooke Schroeder 22:43.37
5 233 Hope Scheresky 26:12.48
32. 909 Dunseith
=============================================
1 95 Shannon Smith 18:06.28
2 182 Caitlyn Davis 20:28.69
3 193 Hallie Counts 20:48.88
4 204 Sarah Nadeau 21:36.01
5 235 Ghost 1
33. 966 Ellendale
=============================================
1 20 Chloe Thurber 16:13.72
2 235 Ghost 1
3 236 Ghost 2
4 237 Ghost 3
5 238 Ghost 4
34. 974 North Star
=============================================
1 28 Mary Belzer 16:33.20
2 235 Ghost 1
3 236 Ghost 2
4 237 Ghost 3
5 238 Ghost 4
35. 1011 Williston Trinity Christian
=============================================
1 65 Greta Eder 17:32.49
2 235 Ghost 1
3 236 Ghost 2
4 237 Ghost 3
5 238 Ghost 4
36. 1019 Pembina County North
=============================================
1 130 Jordan Jenson 18:56.55
2 202 Elizabeth Baumann 21:27.43
3 216 Maya Sumra 22:17.61
4 235 Ghost 1
5 236 Ghost 2
37. 1042 Garrison
=============================================
1 163 Megan Johnson 19:46.83
2 171 Danielle Dimitch 20:02.88
3 235 Ghost 1
4 236 Ghost 2
5 237 Ghost 3
38. 1048 Rolla
=============================================
1 102 Maria Brien 18:15.87
2 235 Ghost 1
3 236 Ghost 2
4 237 Ghost 3
5 238 Ghost 4
39. 1052 Central McLean
=============================================
1 106 McKenna Willson 18:19.83
2 235 Ghost 1
3 236 Ghost 2
4 237 Ghost 3
5 238 Ghost 4
40. 1054 White Shield
=============================================
1 140 Gabby Nolan 19:17.00
2 206 Serene Wilkinson 21:55.21
3 235 Ghost 1
4 236 Ghost 2
5 237 Ghost 3
41. 1121 Mandaree
=============================================
1 201 Charismha Tsosie 21:21.59
2 215 Marea Deville 22:17.23
3 234 Hailey Vigen 26:14.42
4 235 Ghost 1
5 236 Ghost 2
42. 1141 Bishop Ryan
=============================================
1 195 Bridget MacLeod 21:06.41
2 235 Ghost 1
3 236 Ghost 2
4 237 Ghost 3
5 238 Ghost 4
43. 1163 Burke Central
=============================================
1 217 Alyeah Fettig 22:18.25
2 235 Ghost 1
3 236 Ghost 2
4 237 Ghost 3
5 238 Ghost 4
44. 1169 Solen
=============================================
1 223 Nina White Eagle 23:17.39
2 235 Ghost 1
3 236 Ghost 2
4 237 Ghost 3
5 238 Ghost 4
45. 1177 Hebron
=============================================
1 231 Matilda Espelin 25:13.87
2 235 Ghost 1
3 236 Ghost 2
4 237 Ghost 3
5 238 Ghost 4
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: CLASS B GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Tea/Tot No. Name Grade Team Time Pace
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ======= =====
1 1/10 782 Kate Fox 12 Southern McLean 14:22.5 5:47
2 1/5 757 Peyton Frolek 11 Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 14:28.9 5:50
3 1/10 558 Reagan Baesler 8 Hillsboro/Central Valley 14:31.9 5:51
4 1/4 637 Cailee Peterson 11 May-Port CG 14:44.0 5:56
5 1/7 845 Kayla Ogle 9 Watford City 15:00.1 6:03
6 2/10 565 Gracie Wright 10 Hillsboro/Central Valley 15:01.8 6:03
7 2/7 848 Asha Smith 12 Watford City 15:15.2 6:09
8 3/7 844 Hayley Ogle 7 Watford City 15:45.3 6:21
9 1/6 817 Grace Bachmeier 9 Surrey 15:46.4 6:21
10 2/10 787 Brook Tibke 9 Southern McLean 15:49.6 6:23
11 1/9 412 Ashley Neumiller 11 Carrington 15:51.8 6:23
12 1/6 682 Marveen Ross 9 New Town 15:56.0 6:25
13 3/10 566 Jensyn Zink 7 Hillsboro/Central Valley 15:58.0 6:26
14 1/10 532 Kennedi Soine 8 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 15:59.3 6:26
15 1/6 370 Kaylene Klein 12 Beulah/Hazen 15:59.5 6:26
16 1/3 764 Katie Kustler 8 Shiloh Christian 16:00.5 6:27
17 2/3 766 Amber Stevahn 10 Shiloh Christian 16:04.1 6:28
18 1/10 386 Lacey Feist 11 Bowman County 16:05.0 6:29
19 2/10 391 Alexius Miller 8 Bowman County 16:12.6 6:32
20 1/1 460 Chloe Thurber 11 Ellendale 16:13.8 6:32
21 2/10 527 Lana Krack 9 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 16:15.5 6:33
22 2/6 678 Tyleigh Brady 9 New Town 16:18.0 6:34
23 3/10 526 Mackenzie Holkesvig 11 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 16:20.3 6:35
24 1/3 587 Madison Gapp 11 Langdon Area/Munich 16:22.5 6:36
25 1/6 812 Shambre Feiring 9 Stanley 16:23.4 6:36
26 2/5 756 Drew Frolek 7 Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 16:26.2 6:37
27 1/9 706 Cedar Hall 8 Parshall 16:32.6 6:40
28 1/1 683 Mary Belzer 9 North Star 16:33.2 6:40
29 3/10 385 Mikayla Bartholomay 11 Bowman County 16:39.0 6:42
30 1/8 740 Kristina Brossart 8 Rugby 16:39.6 6:43
31 2/9 704 Lillian Dixon 8 Parshall 16:42.2 6:44
32 4/10 557 Bailey Baesler 12 Hillsboro/Central Valley 16:44.8 6:45
33 1/9 579 Amber Kukla 12 Killdeer 16:46.3 6:45
34 2/9 410 Amanda Jarrett 9 Carrington 16:47.7 6:46
35 2/9 576 Shawnee Hansen 9 Killdeer 16:48.4 6:46
36 1/5 354 Tess Scott 11 Barnes County North 16:55.4 6:49
37 1/5 610 Megan Howell 8 Lisbon 16:55.7 6:49
38 2/8 742 Ellie Duchscherer 8 Rugby 16:55.8 6:49
39 3/9 707 Jalyn Hall 7 Parshall 16:58.6 6:50
40 5/10 561 Anna Lemm 12 Hillsboro/Central Valley 16:58.7 6:50
41 6/10 563 Mj Pruneda 8 Hillsboro/Central Valley 16:59.3 6:51
42 4/10 384 Abigail Bartholomay 9 Bowman County 17:01.3 6:51
43 2/6 813 Bayley Rolfe 11 Stanley 17:01.4 6:51
44 1/9 430 Miriah Forness 12 Central Cass 17:02.9 6:52
45 3/6 679 Melayna Four Bear 9 New Town 17:03.1 6:52
46 3/10 789 Abigail Waloch 12 Southern McLean 17:04.6 6:53
47 4/9 711 Lexis Tveter 11 Parshall 17:05.5 6:53
48 3/9 580 Trae Murray 10 Killdeer 17:05.7 6:53
49 2/5 608 Xanthe Dick 12 Lisbon 17:06.1 6:53
50 2/6 369 Katie Duttenhefer 10 Beulah/Hazen 17:06.6 6:54
51 2/9 429 Abby Faleide 8 Central Cass 17:09.1 6:55
52 4/7 847 Ellie Schmitz 7 Watford City 17:10.3 6:55
53 3/8 745 Tristin Lunde 10 Rugby 17:13.3 6:56
54 3/5 612 Kendra Odegard 7 Lisbon 17:14.1 6:57
55 1/10 494 Amy Horter 11 Grafton 17:14.8 6:57
56 4/9 573 Danielle Benz 10 Killdeer 17:16.9 6:58
57 5/10 390 Natalie Kempenich 9 Bowman County 17:17.8 6:58
58 1/5 595 Kristin Lucero 7 Larimore 17:23.2 7:00
59 4/10 783 Jade Koski 10 Southern McLean 17:24.4 7:01
60 3/6 810 Grace Bates 8 Stanley 17:25.1 7:01
61 3/9 406 Ann Endres 12 Carrington 17:25.7 7:01
62 3/6 372 Erin Walcker 9 Beulah/Hazen 17:26.9 7:02
63 1/6 696 Airial Johson 7 Northern Cass 17:27.1 7:02
64 5/9 572 Sydney Andersen 10 Killdeer 17:32.0 7:04
65 1/1 854 Greta Eder 10 Williston Trinity Christian 17:32.5 7:04
66 2/10 498 Carlee Sieben 7 Grafton 17:33.4 7:04
67 2/5 356 Samantha Wieland 12 Barnes County North 17:34.8 7:05
68 4/6 815 Hannah Sorenson 9 Stanley 17:35.2 7:05
69 6/10 392 Brooke Peterson 9 Bowman County 17:35.8 7:05
70 3/10 495 Jessica Johnson 12 Grafton 17:36.9 7:06
71 4/9 414 Michaela Tallmadge 8 Carrington 17:38.6 7:06
72 2/3 586 Katelyn Fetsch 12 Langdon Area/Munich 17:41.2 7:07
73 7/10 560 Katie Kennedy 11 Hillsboro/Central Valley 17:42.5 7:08
74 1/6 650 Kalie Gudmestad 10 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 17:42.9 7:08
75 1/8 661 Hannah Haley 8 New Rockford-Sheyenne 17:44.1 7:09
76 1/8 803 Josie White Eagle 8 Standing Rock 17:45.0 7:09
77 6/9 577 Jaylynn Hicks 8 Killdeer 17:45.3 7:09
78 1/5 622 Cheyenne Jacobson 11 Max 17:45.6 7:09
79 1/5 475 Riah Littleghost 8 Four Winds/Minnewaukan 17:46.8 7:10
80 2/6 818 Mindee Boyce 9 Surrey 17:48.5 7:10
81 4/8 743 Karsyn Hager 9 Rugby 17:50.0 7:11
82 3/6 822 Hailee Miller 8 Surrey 17:50.5 7:11
83 4/10 492 Destiney Dominguez 10 Grafton 17:50.6 7:11
84 4/6 820 Cambree Ferguson 10 Surrey 17:51.0 7:11
85 2/6 651 Madi Moldenhauer 12 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 17:51.7 7:12
86 5/6 811 Taylor Dean 8 Stanley 17:53.5 7:12
87 6/6 814 Elle Sorenson 7 Stanley 17:57.1 7:14
88 8/10 564 Katelyn Rude 8 Hillsboro/Central Valley 17:58.4 7:14
89 3/5 760 Allison Peterson 8 Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 17:58.8 7:15
90 2/4 638 Nora Peterson 7 May-Port CG 18:01.6 7:16
91 3/3 763 Allison Bearstail 9 Shiloh Christian 18:02.8 7:16
92 3/5 352 Ashley McFadgen 7 Barnes County North 18:03.5 7:16
93 5/9 409 Jasmine Hetle 7 Carrington 18:03.9 7:17
94 1/6 512 Maezy Myers 7 Griggs County Central 18:04.6 7:17
95 1/4 448 Shannon Smith 11 Dunseith 18:06.3 7:18
96 5/10 786 Amanda Odegard 10 Southern McLean 18:08.5 7:18
97 7/9 574 Hannah Benz 7 Killdeer 18:10.2 7:19
98 4/6 680 Ceara Little Soldier 10 New Town 18:12.3 7:20
99 5/7 842 Gemma Campbell 8 Watford City 18:13.7 7:21
100 7/10 389 Kenna Halleen 9 Bowman County 18:14.1 7:21
101 1/7 827 Rachel Mack 9 Velva 18:14.6 7:21
102 1/1 728 Maria Brien 9 Rolla 18:15.9 7:21
103 2/6 693 Taylor Becker 12 Northern Cass 18:16.5 7:22
104 4/10 533 Leah Stang 8 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 18:17.2 7:22
105 3/9 428 Bethany Corcoran 9 Central Cass 18:18.4 7:22
106 1/1 439 McKenna Willson 10 Central McLean 18:19.9 7:23
107 5/8 741 Anna Clements 7 Rugby 18:20.0 7:23
108 6/10 781 Emily Boysun 9 Southern McLean 18:22.8 7:24
109 6/8 746 Taylor Nelson 8 Rugby 18:27.6 7:26
110 9/10 559 Addi Eckart 11 Hillsboro/Central Valley 18:28.3 7:26
111 2/5 621 Cassidy Huesers 11 Max 18:29.2 7:27
112 8/10 387 Vanessa Fischer 7 Bowman County 18:29.8 7:27
113 5/10 496 Julia Johnson 12 Grafton 18:30.2 7:27
114 10/10 562 Hannah Luithle 7 Hillsboro/Central Valley 18:32.5 7:28
115 8/9 581 Bailey Smith 9 Killdeer 18:35.8 7:29
116 2/8 660 Ashlynn Benson 8 New Rockford-Sheyenne 18:36.9 7:30
117 4/5 758 Caitlyn Illies 10 Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 18:37.1 7:30
118 5/10 531 Bratlie Shelbie 12 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 18:37.8 7:30
119 1/5 546 Sidra Sadowsky 7 Hettinger/Scranton 18:38.7 7:31
120 2/5 474 Christine Larock 11 Four Winds/Minnewaukan 18:38.9 7:31
121 5/6 819 Jordyn Clapper 10 Surrey 18:39.5 7:31
122 7/10 785 Morgyn Miller 8 Southern McLean 18:40.2 7:31
123 4/6 371 Baylee Vondra 9 Beulah/Hazen 18:41.1 7:32
124 2/5 594 Ellen Gregoire 7 Larimore 18:42.4 7:32
125 4/5 355 Clara Wieland 9 Barnes County North 18:42.8 7:32
126 2/8 802 Haylee Wedell 7 Standing Rock 18:47.1 7:34
127 6/10 529 Anne Mager 9 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 18:49.4 7:35
128 3/6 698 Alicia Westrick 11 Northern Cass 18:51.6 7:36
129 5/6 677 Jonna Brady 8 New Town 18:51.9 7:36
130 1/3 723 Jordan Jenson 7 Pembina County North 18:56.6 7:38
131 8/10 784 Lauren Koski 10 Southern McLean 18:57.0 7:38
132 3/8 665 Olivia Smith 11 New Rockford-Sheyenne 19:00.0 7:39
133 6/6 821 Schyler Lemere 9 Surrey 19:00.1 7:39
134 3/6 652 Brittany Reister 7 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 19:03.9 7:41
135 9/10 780 Santina Bishop 8 Southern McLean 19:06.5 7:42
136 6/10 493 Meredith Dumas 9 Grafton 19:07.9 7:42
137 6/9 411 Casey Mack 11 Carrington 19:09.1 7:43
138 2/6 511 Cortney Hornung 11 Griggs County Central 19:09.6 7:43
139 5/9 708 Sidney Hall 10 Parshall 19:16.4 7:46
140 1/2 851 Gabby Nolan 12 White Shield 19:17.0 7:46
141 5/6 367 Emily Alt 10 Beulah/Hazen 19:17.7 7:46
142 4/6 654 Ashley Wolff 11 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 19:18.1 7:46
143 2/7 828 Elizabeth Massine 7 Velva 19:18.8 7:47
144 4/6 694 Ariana Blacksmith 10 Northern Cass 19:20.5 7:47
145 7/8 747 Braelynn Oppen 7 Rugby 19:23.8 7:49
146 3/7 826 Jonnah Lee 11 Velva 19:24.3 7:49
147 9/10 388 Becki Fuchs 9 Bowman County 19:25.4 7:49
148 7/10 525 Skylar Carroll 7 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 19:25.8 7:50
149 4/8 663 Hannah Heinz 11 New Rockford-Sheyenne 19:26.4 7:50
150 2/5 545 Katrina Poss 7 Hettinger/Scranton 19:26.7 7:50
151 3/5 542 Elizabeth Bartholmy 10 Hettinger/Scranton 19:28.2 7:50
152 9/9 575 Corrie Dobitz 10 Killdeer 19:30.3 7:51
153 4/7 825 Kerrigan Krueger 11 Velva 19:31.4 7:52
154 6/6 681 Kirah Morsette 12 New Town 19:32.4 7:52
155 8/10 528 Begona Lopez-Tinanyel 11 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 19:33.2 7:52
156 4/9 434 Aubri Renfrew 12 Central Cass 19:33.9 7:53
157 7/10 499 Claire Suda 11 Grafton 19:36.9 7:54
158 5/7 829 Emily Odland 12 Velva 19:41.3 7:56
159 3/5 596 Deanna Piatz 11 Larimore 19:44.5 7:57
160 5/8 666 Elizabeth Widmer 9 New Rockford-Sheyenne 19:45.2 7:57
161 8/8 744 Ariana Hoffart 9 Rugby 19:45.4 7:57
162 4/5 611 Brenna Lukes 10 Lisbon 19:46.6 7:58
163 1/2 480 Megan Johnson 12 Garrison 19:46.9 7:58
164 3/8 801 Amara Martinson 8 Standing Rock 19:47.2 7:58
165 3/4 636 Morgan Palmer 9 May-Port CG 19:47.6 7:58
166 6/7 843 Gabby Hogue 7 Watford City 19:48.3 7:59
167 6/7 824 Hope Brewer 9 Velva 19:49.2 7:59
168 8/10 491 Sara Berger 9 Grafton 19:50.1 7:59
169 7/9 407 Carmen Entzminger 8 Carrington 19:55.8 8:02
170 10/10 393 Brenna Wokal 10 Bowman County 19:59.1 8:03
171 2/2 479 Danielle Dimitch 10 Garrison 20:02.9 8:04
172 5/6 695 Cierra Goodman 11 Northern Cass 20:03.0 8:05
173 7/7 830 Mindy Vollmer 9 Velva 20:04.7 8:05
174 6/8 662 Chloe Heinz 7 New Rockford-Sheyenne 20:05.1 8:05
175 4/4 634 Hailey Berg 7 May-Port CG 20:10.8 8:08
176 5/5 353 Hailey Schaefer 7 Barnes County North 20:11.2 8:08
177 4/8 799 Frankie Jamerson 7 Standing Rock 20:15.4 8:09
178 4/5 593 Mary Gorman 11 Larimore 20:16.6 8:10
179 3/3 585 Rachel Cheatley 11 Langdon Area/Munich 20:23.9 8:13
180 10/10 788 Ruth Vogle 8 Southern McLean 20:27.1 8:14
181 4/5 543 Rebecca Knutson 10 Hettinger/Scranton 20:27.7 8:14
182 2/4 445 Caitlyn Davis 9 Dunseith 20:28.7 8:15
183 6/6 368 Echo Burge 7 Beulah/Hazen 20:29.7 8:15
184 6/9 709 Billie Jo Myrick 9 Parshall 20:32.6 8:16
185 9/10 534 Morgan Verke 7 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 20:34.9 8:17
186 7/8 659 Rebecca Allmaras 11 New Rockford-Sheyenne 20:37.4 8:18
187 3/6 510 Abby Haugen 7 Griggs County Central 20:38.1 8:19
188 5/6 649 Cierra Dockter 11 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 20:39.0 8:19
189 5/5 759 Maggie Kujanson 7 Sargent Central/Lidgerwood 20:41.2 8:20
190 7/9 705 Isabella Driver 7 Parshall 20:42.3 8:20
191 8/9 408 Savanna Friedt 9 Carrington 20:43.3 8:21
192 10/10 530 Crosby Patterson 7 Hatton/Northwood/Thompson 20:45.9 8:22
193 3/4 444 Hallie Counts 9 Dunseith 20:48.9 8:23
194 5/5 544 Samantha Knutson 10 Hettinger/Scranton 21:05.8 8:30
195 1/1 377 Bridget MacLeod 11 Bishop Ryan 21:06.5 8:30
196 3/5 476 Jasmine Lohnes 9 Four Winds/Minnewaukan 21:07.4 8:30
197 4/5 471 Paige Alberts 8 Four Winds/Minnewaukan 21:07.9 8:31
198 5/5 597 Hannah Solseng 11 Larimore 21:12.2 8:32
199 3/5 620 Christina Bingham 9 Max 21:15.4 8:34
200 7/7 841 Becca Campbell 12 Watford City 21:20.8 8:36
201 1/3 616 Charismha Tsosie 11 Mandaree 21:21.6 8:36
202 2/3 721 Elizabeth Baumann 10 Pembina County North 21:27.5 8:38
203 8/9 710 Sierra Rensch 12 Parshall 21:34.3 8:41
204 4/4 446 Sarah Nadeau 9 Dunseith 21:36.1 8:42
205 5/8 798 Winona Gayton 8 Standing Rock 21:45.6 8:46
206 2/2 852 Serene Wilkinson 9 White Shield 21:55.3 8:50
207 4/6 513 Tianni Pfeifer 7 Griggs County Central 21:57.5 8:51
208 9/10 500 Grace Whelan 11 Grafton 22:02.1 8:52
209 6/8 795 Precious Bernie 8 Standing Rock 22:06.3 8:54
210 5/9 426 Ellie Anderson 12 Central Cass 22:10.6 8:56
211 6/6 697 Grace Wagner 10 Northern Cass 22:13.5 8:57
212 6/9 427 Cassie Bergh 11 Central Cass 22:15.5 8:58
213 5/6 509 Hannah Fitzgerald 11 Griggs County Central 22:15.9 8:58
214 7/9 425 Rachelle Amundson 10 Central Cass 22:16.3 8:58
215 2/3 615 Marea Deville 9 Mandaree 22:17.3 8:59
216 3/3 725 Maya Sumra 7 Pembina County North 22:17.7 8:59
217 1/1 395 Alyeah Fettig 11 Burke Central 22:18.3 8:59
218 6/6 653 Rachel Schmidt 12 Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 22:20.6 9:00
219 4/5 624 Brooke Schroeder 12 Max 22:43.4 9:09
220 6/6 514 Joelle Sherlock 10 Griggs County Central 23:01.4 9:16
221 9/9 712 Maxine Wilkinson 9 Parshall 23:07.6 9:19
222 9/9 413 Jacey Retzlaff 11 Carrington 23:16.2 9:22
223 1/1 770 Nina White Eagle 11 Solen 23:17.4 9:23
224 8/9 431 Starr Kundert 9 Central Cass 23:22.2 9:25
225 7/8 796 Regan Dunn 9 Standing Rock 23:55.3 9:38
226 8/8 797 Marilyn Fox 12 Standing Rock 24:02.5 9:41
227 8/8 664 Lauren Roscoe 10 New Rockford-Sheyenne 24:31.8 9:53
228 10/10 497 Kaitlyn Nelson 12 Grafton 24:32.6 9:53
229 5/5 609 Lindsay Dow 12 Lisbon 24:43.7 9:57
230 5/5 473 Mikayla Greywater 12 Four Winds/Minnewaukan 25:09.7 10:08
231 1/1 538 Matilda Espelin 12 Hebron 25:13.9 10:10
232 9/9 433 Hope Levos 12 Central Cass 25:38.6 10:20
233 5/5 623 Hope Scheresky 10 Max 26:12.5 10:33
234 3/3 617 Hailey Vigen 9 Mandaree 26:14.5 10:34
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·37297 views
History for North Dakota NDHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Show 14 more
Hashtags#north-dakota #ndhsaa #cross #country #state #championships #state-meet #high-school
|